Joey Cape

Real Name:
Randal Joseph Cape
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and producer. Recently also known as an acoustic solo performer. He used to run My Records (2) that started in 1996. Now runs One Week Records (2). Born November 16, 1966, Santa Barbara, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FAT 665-2 Acoustic — Joey Cape Joey Cape * Tony Sly Joey Cape * Tony Sly - Acoustic Fat Wreck Chords FAT 665-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
78650E Bridge — Joey Cape Joey Cape Bridge (Album) Suburban Home Records 78650E US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Liverbirds — Joey Cape Joey Cape & Jon Snodgrass Joey Cape & Jon Snodgrass - Liverbirds (Album) Not On Label (Joey Cape & Jon Snodgrass Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TCL001 Doesn't Play Well With Others — Joey Cape Joey Cape Doesn't Play Well With Others (Album) Not On Label (Joey Cape Self-released) TCL001 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAT790-2 Acoustic Volume Two — Joey Cape Tony Sly & Joey Cape Tony Sly & Joey Cape - Acoustic Volume Two (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT790-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAT950-2 Stitch Puppy — Joey Cape Joey Cape Stitch Puppy (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT950-2 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none One Week Record — Joey Cape Joey Cape One Week Record (Album) One Week Records (2) none US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAT112-1 Let Me Know When You Give Up — Joey Cape Joey Cape Let Me Know When You Give Up (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT112-1 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAT140-2 A Good Year To Forget — Joey Cape Joey Cape A Good Year To Forget (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT140-2 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SH105-7 Who Wants To Get Down? — Joey Cape Joey Cape And Jon Snodgrass Joey Cape And Jon Snodgrass - Who Wants To Get Down? Suburban Home Records SH105-7 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH153-7 Under The Influence Vol. 11 — Joey Cape Joey Cape / Mike Hale Joey Cape / Mike Hale - Under The Influence Vol. 11 Suburban Home Records SH153-7 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAT240-7 Chemical Upgrade / The Contortionist — Joey Cape Tony Sly / Joey Cape Tony Sly / Joey Cape - Chemical Upgrade / The Contortionist Fat Wreck Chords FAT240-7 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HM011 Joey Cape / Hugo Mudie & The City Streets — Joey Cape Joey Cape / Hugo Mudie & The City Streets Joey Cape / Hugo Mudie & The City Streets - Joey Cape / Hugo Mudie & The City Streets (EP) Flix Records HM011 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none One Weekend EP — Joey Cape Joey Cape One Weekend EP(File, MP3, EP) One Week Records (2) none US 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AAR-001 7Years / Bodyjar — Joey Cape Bodyjar / 7 Years with Joey Cape Bodyjar / 7 Years with Joey Cape - 7Years / Bodyjar (Single) Awkward Aardvark Records AAR-001 UK & Ireland 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAT140 A Good Year To Forget — Joey Cape Joey Cape A Good Year To Forget(12", Ltd, EU ) Fat Wreck Chords FAT140 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

FACE-88 Don't Wake Up The Kids!! — Joey Cape Joey Cape, Ken Yokoyama, Duncan Redmonds Joey Cape, Ken Yokoyama, Duncan Redmonds - Don't Wake Up The Kids!!(CD) Inya Face Records FACE-88 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Studio Paradiso 11/4/2015 — Joey Cape Joey Cape Studio Paradiso 11/4/2015(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2015