Fred Fraikin

Real Name:
Frederic Fraikin
Profile:
Musician and producer, born in 1967 in Kinshasa, Congo.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Fred Fraikin - I Wanna Make That Move Called Body, Body album art Juicy Junior I Wanna Make That Move Called Body, Body (Juicy's Touch Remix) (as Frederick Fraikin) Juicy Junior - I Wanna Make That Move Called Body, Body (Maxi) International Dance Music Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
863 985-1 Will Tura / 1.4.9.2. Christopher Colomb Decouvrit L'Amerique (as F. Fraikin) and 1 more… Will Tura / 1.4.9.2. - Moa Ven Toh! / Christopher Columbus(12") Topkapi 863 985-1 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
865 773-2 Fred Fraikin - Christopher Columbus (Total Remix) album art 1.4.9.2. 1.4.9.2. - Christopher Columbus (Total Remix)(CD, Maxi) Topkapi 865 773-2 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - La Voie Du Mellow album art Mellowman Gardez L'Ecoute (Swing Beat Remix) (as F. Fraikin) and 3 more… Mellowman - La Voie Du Mellow (Album) EastWest France 1995 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - Paris Latino Version 96 album art Bandolero Paris Latino Version 96 (GSP Remix) Bandolero - Paris Latino Version 96 (Maxi) EastWest France 1995 Sell This Version
PROC 95356 Fred Fraikin - Dieu M'A Donné La Foi album art Ophélie Winter Ophélie Winter - Dieu M'A Donné La Foi(CD, Single, Promo) EastWest PROC 95356 France 1995 Sell This Version
proc 95 347 Fred Fraikin - Chris'tal album art Dis Bonjour À La Dame* Chris'tal (GSP Club Mix) Dis Bonjour À La Dame* - Chris'tal(CD, Single, Promo) EastWest proc 95 347 France 1995 Sell This Version
2903 Fred Fraikin - Comme Une Évidence album art François Feldman François Feldman - Comme Une Évidence(12", Maxi, Promo) Mercury 2903 France 1998 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - Le Crabe Est Erotique album art Moos (2) Au Nom De La Rose and 2 more… Moos (2) - Le Crabe Est Erotique (Album) Mercury, Universal, Mercury, Universal France 1999 Sell This Version
WIL003 Alexia Waku Ma Liberté (Playback Version) and 1 more… Alexia Waku - Ma Liberté(CD, Single) Wilson Music WIL003 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
0406 Fred Fraikin - Entendre Ton Sourire album art Gilbert Montagné Entendre Ton Sourire (Fred's Disco Mix) Gilbert Montagné - Entendre Ton Sourire(12", Promo) Universal Licensing Music (ULM) 0406 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Fred Fraikin - Sunshine album art Ophélie Winter BB, T'es Mon Sunshine (Sunshine Remix) (as FredFraikin) Ophélie Winter - Sunshine(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Double You Entertainment none France 2009 Sell This Version

Vocals

Fred Fraikin - La Voie Du Mellow album art Mellowman Week End (Take Gsp Time Mix) Mellowman - La Voie Du Mellow (Album) EastWest France 1995 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - No Soucy ! album art Ophélie Winter Shame On You Ophélie Winter - No Soucy ! (Album) EastWest Japan 1996 Sell This Version
018 713-2 Fred Fraikin - Rien Sans Ton Amour album art Gilbert Montagné Gilbert Montagné - Rien Sans Ton Amour(CD, Album) Universal 018 713-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
82876 563422 Fred Fraikin - My Life Is Music album art Brahim It's Alright (2Step Remix) and 1 more… Brahim - My Life Is Music(CD, Album) BMG Belgium 82876 563422 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Fred Fraikin - Tout Travail Mérite Salaire album art Kim (32) Kim (32) - Tout Travail Mérite Salaire (Maxi) Polygram France 1995 Sell This Version
0630 12424-9, 0630-12424-9 Fred Fraikin - Dieu M'a Donné La Foi album art Ophélie Winter Ophélie Winter - Dieu M'a Donné La Foi(CD, Single, Car) EastWest, EastWest 0630 12424-9, 0630-12424-9 France 1995 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - Raide Dingue De Toi album art G Squad (2) G Squad (2) - Raide Dingue De Toi (Single) Ariola France 1996 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - Living In Me album art Ophélie Winter Everlasting Love and 2 more… Ophélie Winter - Living In Me (Single, Maxi) EastWest, MGN Music Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - No Soucy ! album art Ophélie Winter Everlasting Love and 4 more… Ophélie Winter - No Soucy ! (Album) EastWest Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - Le Feu Qui M'Attise album art Ophélie Winter Jacks & Aces Ophélie Winter - Le Feu Qui M'Attise (Single) EastWest France 1996 Sell This Version
063018886-2 Fred Fraikin - Keep It On The Red Light album art Ophélie Winter Featuring Coolio Ophélie Winter Featuring Coolio - Keep It On The Red Light(CD, Single) EastWest 063018886-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - Shame On U album art Ophélie Winter Ophélie Winter - Shame On U (Single, Maxi) EastWest, MGN Music, EastWest France 1996 Sell This Version
Fred Fraikin - G Squad album art G Squad (2) Bébé G Squad (2) - G Squad (Album) Ariola, BMG France Canada 1996 Sell This Version