Kid Ink

Real Name:
Brian Collins
Profile:
Brian Todd Collins (born April 1, 1986), best known by his stage name Kid Ink is an American rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer from Los Angeles, California. He is signed to RCA Records. Collins released his debut independent album Up & Away in 2012, following an EP titled Almost Home, and his first major studio album, My Own Lane in 2014. The latter spawned the singles "Show Me", "Iz U Down", and "Main Chick" featuring Chris Brown. On February 3, 2015, he released his third studio album Full Speed, which spawned the singles "Body Language", "Hotel", and "Be Real" featuring Dej Loaf. On December 25, 2015, he released a surprise commercial mixtape Summer in the Winter with the supporting single "Promise" featuring Fetty Wap. Kid Ink has also released "RSS2" (a mixtape) in 2016, and EP 7 Series with leading single "F with U" in 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a3062379]

Artist

Kid Ink Discography Tracks

Albums

none Kid Ink - Crash Landing album art Kid Ink Crash Landing(20xFile, MP3, 160) Tha Alumni Music Group none US 2010
none Kid Ink - Wheels Up album art Kid Ink Wheels Up(16xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 160) Tha Alumni Music Group none US 2011
none Kid Ink - Daydreamer album art Kid Ink Daydreamer(22xFile, MP3, 160) Tha Alumni Music Group none US 2011
Kid Ink - Up & Away album art Kid Ink Up & Away (Album) Tha Alumni Music Group US 2012 Sell This Version
none Kid Ink - Rocketshipshawty album art Kid Ink Rocketshipshawty(16xFile, MP3, 192) Tha Alumni Music Group none US 2012
Kid Ink - My Own Lane album art Kid Ink My Own Lane (Album) RCA US 2014 Sell This Version
Kid Ink - Full Speed album art Kid Ink Full Speed (Album) RCA 2015 Sell This Version
B019E0B154 Kid Ink - Summer In The Winter album art Kid Ink Summer In The Winter(File, MP3, Mixtape) RCA B019E0B154 US 2015

Singles & EPs

none Kid Ink - Show Me album art Kid Ink Feat. Chris Brown (4) Kid Ink Feat. Chris Brown (4) - Show Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none Kid Ink - Almost Home EP album art Kid Ink Almost Home EP(CDr, EP, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Kid Ink - Money And The Power album art Kid Ink Money And The Power(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Kid Ink - Delirious (Boneless) album art Steve Aoki, Chris Lake & Tujamo Feat: Kid Ink Steve Aoki, Chris Lake & Tujamo Feat: Kid Ink - Delirious (Boneless) (Single) Ultra Records US 2014 Sell This Version
none Kid Ink - Blunted album art Kid Ink Blunted(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2014
none Kid Ink - Up Down (Do This All Day) [Remix] album art T-Pain Feat. Kid Ink, B.O.B & Lil' Boosie T-Pain Feat. Kid Ink, B.O.B & Lil' Boosie - Up Down (Do This All Day) [Remix](File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none Germany 2014
none Kid Ink - Body Language album art Kid Ink Feat. Usher & Tinashe (2) Kid Ink Feat. Usher & Tinashe (2) - Body Language(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none Germany 2014
none Kid Ink - Red Cup album art E-40 Feat. T-Pain, Kid Ink & B.O.B E-40 Feat. T-Pain, Kid Ink & B.O.B - Red Cup(File, AAC, Single, 256) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment none US 2014
none Kid Ink - Main Chick (Remix) album art Kid Ink Main Chick (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA Records none US 2014
Kid Ink - Worth It album art Fifth Harmony Ft. Kid Ink Fifth Harmony Ft. Kid Ink - Worth It (Single) Syco Music, Epic Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
Kid Ink - Be Real album art Kid Ink Feat. Dej Loaf Kid Ink Feat. Dej Loaf - Be Real (Single) RCA US 2015 Sell This Version
Kid Ink - That's How You Know album art Nico & Vinz Feat. Kid Ink & Bebe Rexha Nico & Vinz Feat. Kid Ink & Bebe Rexha - That's How You Know (Single) Warner Bros. Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Kid Ink - Ride Out (From "Furious 7") album art Kid Ink, Tyga, Wale & Rich Homie Quan Kid Ink, Tyga, Wale & Rich Homie Quan - Ride Out (From "Furious 7")(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Studios none Australia & New Zealand 2015
none Kid Ink - Hotel album art Kid Ink Feat. Chris Brown (4) Kid Ink Feat. Chris Brown (4) - Hotel(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2015
none Kid Ink Supersoaka(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none Germany 2015
none Kid Ink - With You Tonight (Remix) album art Nicky Jam Feat. Kid Ink Nicky Jam Feat. Kid Ink - With You Tonight (Remix)(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music Latin none 2016
none Kid Ink - Nasty album art Kid Ink Feat Jeremih & Spice (8) Kid Ink Feat Jeremih & Spice (8) - Nasty(File, FLAC, Single) Tha Alumni Music Group, 88 Classic, RCA none Europe 2016

Videos (104) Edit