Jeff Tweedy

Real Name:
Jeffrey Scot Tweedy
Profile:
American songwriter, musician and poet, born August 25, 1967 in Belleville, Illinois, USA. Father of Spencer Tweedy and Sammy Tweedy.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WILC-2 I Was There (C'est What) — Jeff Tweedy Jeff* & Jay*, (Wilco)* Jeff* & Jay*, (Wilco)* - I Was There (C'est What)(Cass, Album, Promo) Reprise Records WILC-2 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RCD 10624 Chelsea Walls — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy Chelsea Walls (Album) Rykodisc RCD 10624 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
87534-1 Together At Last (Loft Acoustic Session I) — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy Together At Last (Loft Acoustic Session I) (Album) dBpm Records, dBpm Records 87534-1 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DBPM-007-18-CD Warm — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy Warm (Album) dBpm Records DBPM-007-18-CD USA, Canada & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DBPM-008-19-LP Warmer — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy Warmer (Album) dBpm Records DBPM-008-19-LP USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Love Is The King — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy Love Is The King (Album, Single) dBpm Records none 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MECD 184 Lucinda Williams Talks With Jeff Tweedy Of Wilco — Jeff Tweedy Lucinda Williams Talks With Jeff Tweedy Lucinda Williams Talks With Jeff Tweedy - Lucinda Williams Talks With Jeff Tweedy Of Wilco(CD, EP, Promo) Mercury MECD 184 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRC-9122-7, PRC-9122 Behold A Raccoon In The Darkness — Jeff Tweedy Deerhoof With Jeff Tweedy / The Raccoonists Deerhoof With Jeff Tweedy / The Raccoonists - Behold A Raccoon In The Darkness (Single) Polyvinyl Record Company, Polyvinyl Record Company PRC-9122-7, PRC-9122 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NW4028 Songs For Slim — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy + Lucero Jeff Tweedy + Lucero - Songs For Slim (Single) New West Records NW4028 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Laminated Cat — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy Laminated Cat(File, FLAC, Single) Anti-, Epitaph none 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OVS10-331 I Don't Like The Way This World's A-Treatin' Me — Jeff Tweedy Woody Guthrie, Ryan Harvey, Jeff Tweedy, U.S. Elevator Woody Guthrie, Ryan Harvey, Jeff Tweedy, U.S. Elevator - I Don't Like The Way This World's A-Treatin' Me(10", EP, Ltd) Omnivore Recordings OVS10-331 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DBPM-040-20-7 All Lives, You Say? — Jeff Tweedy Wilco / Jeff Tweedy And Punch Brothers Wilco / Jeff Tweedy And Punch Brothers - All Lives, You Say?(7", Single, Cle) dBpm Records DBPM-040-20-7 US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DBPM-005-20-7 Love Is the King B-Sides — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy Love Is the King B-Sides dBpm Records DBPM-005-20-7 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP1429 C'mon America b/w UR-60 Unsent — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy C'mon America b/w UR-60 Unsent (Single) Sub Pop, Sub Pop SP1429 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DBPM-009-19-LP Warm And Warmer — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy Warm And Warmer (Comp, Album) dBpm Records DBPM-009-19-LP US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

7559 799902-2 Sunken Treasure: Live In The Pacific Northwest — Jeff Tweedy Jeff Tweedy Sunken Treasure: Live In The Pacific Northwest (Album) Nonesuch 7559 799902-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version