Azita

Real Name:
Azita Youssefi
Profile:
Azita Youssefi, born in 1971 in St. Louis, Missouri, is an American experimental musician, artist and music teacher based in Chicago.
Aliases:

Albums

Azita - Enantiodromia album art Azita Enantiodromia (Album) Drag City US 2003 Sell This Version
Azita - Life On The Fly album art Azita Life On The Fly (Album) Drag City US 2004 Sell This Version
DC306CD Azita - Detail From The Mountain Side (Songs From The Musical By Brian Torrey Scott) album art Azita Detail From The Mountain Side (Songs From The Musical By Brian Torrey Scott)(CD, MiniAlbum) Drag City DC306CD US 2006 Sell This Version
Azita - How Will You? album art Azita How Will You? (Album) Drag City US 2009 Sell This Version
Azita - Year album art AZITA Year (Album) Drag City US 2011 Sell This Version
Azita - Disturbing The Air album art Azita Disturbing The Air (Album) Drag City US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit