Turbulence (4)

Real Name:
Sheldon Campbell
Profile:
Turbulence (born Sheldon Campbell on January 11, 1980) is a Jamaican reggae artist.He is a self-proclaimed member of the Rastafari movement. He was discovered in 1999 by Philip "Fatis" Burrell. He has released a number of albums including I Believe, United, Notorious - The Album, Songs of Solomon, Triumphantly, Join Us and Hail The King and was featured in an episode of the BBC documentary series Storyville. He is also known for his song "Blood dem out" which was featured on a highly profiled freestyle ski movie called "Show and Prove".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

XTM014-2 Turbulence (4) - Untitled album art Turbulence (4) Untitled(CD, Album) Xterminator XTM014-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
VPCD 2159 Turbulence (4) - Rising album art Turbulence (4) Rising (Album) VP Records VPCD 2159 US 2001 Sell This Version
09 LP Turbulence (4) - Different Thing album art Turbulence (4) Different Thing (Album) Minor 7 Flat 5 09 LP Germany 2003 Sell This Version
BOG 506 Turbulence (4) - Join Us album art Turbulence (4) Join Us (Album) Bogalusa BOG 506 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
NTCD145 Turbulence (4) - The Truth album art Turbulence (4) The Truth (Album) RAS Records NTCD145 France 2003 Sell This Version
VPRL2232 Turbulence (4) - Hail To The King album art Turbulence (4) Hail To The King (Album) VP Records VPRL2232 US 2003 Sell This Version
CRCD 3095 Turbulence (4) - The Future album art Turbulence (4) The Future (Album) Charm CRCD 3095 UK 2003 Sell This Version
KIN 11402 Turbulence (4) - Triumphantly album art Turbulence (4) Triumphantly (Album) Kingston Records KIN 11402 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
LOV CD 008 Turbulence (4) - Words Of Wisdom album art Turbulence (4) Words Of Wisdom(CD, Album) Love Injection Production LOV CD 008 Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
MREC LP 380 Turbulence (4) - I Believe album art Turbulence (4) I Believe (Album) M Records MREC LP 380 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
none Turbulence (4) - Upright album art Turbulance* Upright (Album) Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
KIN 1404 Turbulence (4) - Upright album art Luciano (2) Featuring Turbulence (4) Luciano (2) Featuring Turbulence (4) - Upright (Album) Kingston Records KIN 1404 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
VPRL2282 Turbulence (4) - Songs Of Solomon album art Turbulence (4) Songs Of Solomon (Album) VP Records VPRL2282 US 2005 Sell This Version
VPCD 1721 Turbulence (4) - Notorious (The Album) album art Turbulence (4) Notorious (The Album) (Album) VP Records VPCD 1721 US 2006 Sell This Version
CRCD3171 Turbulence (4) - Nah Sell Out album art Turbulence (4) Nah Sell Out(CD, Album) Jet Star Records, Charm CRCD3171 UK 2006 Sell This Version
TRCD 0262 Turbulence (4) - X-Girlfriend album art Turbulence (4) X-Girlfriend(CD, Album) Tad's Record TRCD 0262 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Turbulence (4) - The Perfect Balance album art Turbulence (4), Richie Spice Turbulence (4), Richie Spice - The Perfect Balance(CD, Album) Weeded Records none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
VPCD 2366 Turbulence (4) - Natty Christmas album art Jacob Miller / Ray I Featuring Red Rat & Turbulence (4) Jacob Miller / Ray I Featuring Red Rat & Turbulence (4) - Natty Christmas(CD, Album, RE, RM, RP) VP Records VPCD 2366 US 2007 Sell This Version
KIN 1410 Turbulence (4) - United album art Turbulence (4) United (Album) Kingston Records KIN 1410 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
COUSLP0004 Turbulence (4) - Stronger Than Before album art Turbulence (4) Stronger Than Before (Album) Cou$ins Records COUSLP0004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Minor7 Flat5 18LP Turbulence (4) - Do Good album art Turbulence (4) Do Good (Album) Minor 7 Flat 5 Minor7 Flat5 18LP Germany 2007 Sell This Version
LOV CD 012 Turbulence (4) - Love Me For Me album art Turbulence (4) Love Me For Me(CD, Album) Love Injection Production LOV CD 012 2007 Sell This Version
LLCD01 Turbulence (4) - Celebration Of Life album art Turbulence (4) Celebration Of Life(CD) Tad's Record LLCD01 Jamaica 2012 Sell This Version
CD-7366 Turbulence (4) - Real Life Stories album art Turbulence (4) & Lutan Fyah Featuring Jessie Reds Turbulence (4) & Lutan Fyah Featuring Jessie Reds - Real Life Stories(CD, Album) Love Injection Production, VPAL Music CD-7366 Jamaica 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Turbulence (4) - We Pray Jah album art Prince Malachi Feat. Turbulence (4) Prince Malachi Feat. Turbulence (4) - We Pray Jah XTerminator none Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version