Real Name:
Αποστόλης Άνθιμος (Apostolis Anthimos)
Profile:
Born 25 September 1954 in Siemianowice Śląskie.

Is a jazz / rock oriented guitarist, drummer and keyboard player of Greek origin.
Sites:
In Groups:
SBB
Variations:
Apostolis Antymos - Vol. 1 album art Niemen* Niemen* - Vol. 1 (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1972 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Strange Is This World album art Niemen* Niemen* - Strange Is This World (Album) CBS Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Vol. 2 album art Niemen* Niemen* - Vol. 2 (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1973 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Ode To Venus album art Niemen* Niemen* - Ode To Venus (Album) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - SBB album art SBB SBB - SBB (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1974 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Nowy Horyzont album art SBB SBB - Nowy Horyzont (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1975 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - SBB (3) Pamięć album art SBB SBB - SBB (3) Pamięć (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1976 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Jerzyk album art SBB SBB - Jerzyk (Album) Wifon Poland 1977 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Ze Słowem Biegnę Do Ciebie. SBB (4) album art SBB SBB - Ze Słowem Biegnę Do Ciebie. SBB (4) (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1977 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Follow My Dream album art SBB SBB - Follow My Dream (Album) Spiegelei Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - SBB album art SBB SBB - SBB (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - SBB album art SBB = СББ* SBB = СББ* - SBB (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1978 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Welcome album art SBB SBB - Welcome (Album) Wifon Poland 1979 Sell This Version
BUS 1001 Apostolis Antymos - Call On Blue album art Bob Lenox Bob Lenox - Call On Blue(LP, Album) Omnibus (6) BUS 1001 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Memento Z Banalnym Tryptykiem album art SBB Strategia Pulsu = Strategy Of Pulse and 2 more… SBB - Memento Z Banalnym Tryptykiem (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1981 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Krzak'i album art Krzak Krzak - Krzak'i (Album) Tonpress Poland 1983 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Józefina album art Józef Skrzek Józef Skrzek - Józefina (Album) Wifon Poland 1983 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Lady Go album art Tomasz Stańko Tomasz Stańko - Lady Go (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1984 Sell This Version
RLP 010 Apostolis Antymos - Act Two album art Di Rock Cimbalisten Di Rock Cimbalisten - Act Two(LP) Klub Płytowy Razem RLP 010 Poland 1985 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - C.O.C.X. album art Stańko* Stańko* - C.O.C.X. (Album) Pronit, Musicorama Poland 1985 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Witkacy Peyotl / Freelectronic album art Tomasz Stańko Tomasz Stańko - Witkacy Peyotl / Freelectronic (Album) PolJazz, PolJazz Poland 1986 Sell This Version
GM 1006, 91016 Apostolis Antymos - Minimal Suite - Double Image album art Vangelis Katsoulis Double Image (as Apostolis Anthimos) Vangelis Katsoulis - Minimal Suite - Double Image(LP) Praxis (2), Praxis (2) GM 1006, 91016 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
451044-1, CBS 451044 Apostolis Antymos - Φύσα Το Καλάμι Σου album art Σπύρος Χατζηνικολάου , Τραγούδι Γιώργος Δημητριάδης Ταξίδι (as Αποστόλης Άντυμος) Σπύρος Χατζηνικολάου , Τραγούδι Γιώργος Δημητριάδης - Φύσα Το Καλάμι Σου(LP, Album) CBS, CBS 451044-1, CBS 451044 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Apostolis Antymos - Συν 2 album art Μανώλης Μητσιάς Μανώλης Μητσιάς - Συν 2 (Album) CBS Greece 1989 Sell This Version
CBS 465917-1 Apostolis Antymos - Μετά Τις Δώδεκα album art Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη - Μετά Τις Δώδεκα(LP, Album) CBS CBS 465917-1 Greece 1989 Sell This Version