Joey Ayala

Real Name:
José Iñigo Homer Lacambra Ayala
Profile:
Born on June 1, 1956 in Bukidnon, Philippines.
He is a Filipino singer, songwriter, former chairman of the National Commission for Culture and the Arts, environmentalist and proponent of Philippine ethnic and alternative music. Well known for style of music that combines the sounds of Filipino ethnic instruments with modern pop music.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a3063695]

Artist

Joey Ayala Discography Tracks

Albums

ATR 112 Joey Ayala - Magkabilaan: Contemporary Music Of The Philippines album art Joey Ayala At Ang Bagong Lumad Joey Ayala At Ang Bagong Lumad - Magkabilaan: Contemporary Music Of The Philippines(LP, Album) Aural Tradition Records ATR 112 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
CDP-94,612 Joey Ayala - Panganay Ng Umaga album art Joey Ayala Panganay Ng Umaga(CD, Album) Universal Records (7) CDP-94,612 Philippines 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WEA 383 Joey Ayala Karaniwang Tao(7", 45 ) Bell Films, Inc. WEA 383 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version