Remo Palmieri

Remo Palmieri

Real Name:
Remo Paul Palmieri (Palmier).
Profile:
American jazz guitarist.

Born : March 29, 1923 in New York City (The Bronx), New York.
Died : February 02, 2002 in New York City (The Bronx), New York.

Remo worked with : Charlie Parker, Billie Holiday,
Dizzy Gillespie, Coleman Hawkins, Red Norvo and many
others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (2) Edit