Julie B. Bonnie

Julie B. Bonnie

Real Name:
Julie Béatrice Bonnie
Profile:
French artist born 3rd March 1972 in Tours.

After being the violinist of folk punk band Forguette Mi Note in the early 90's, she formed Cornu in 1996, where she sang and played violin. After the split of Cornu, she made 2 solo albums (with collaborations of Kid Loco, Louise Attaque's Gaëtan Roussel, Morphine (2)'s Billy Conway or Yann Tiersen) and became a neonatal nurse. She wrote her first novel in 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a306463]

Artist

Julie B. Bonnie Discography Tracks

Albums

586 426-2 Julie B. Bonnie Julie B. Bonnie(CD, Album) Island Records 586 426-2 France 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9808 Julie B. Bonnie Marie Plane(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records, Universal 9808 France 2001 Sell This Version
8759 Julie B. Bonnie Rue De Ménilmontant(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records 8759 France 2002 Sell This Version