Jacques Higelin

Jacques Higelin

Real Name:
Jacques Joseph Victor Higelin
Profile:
French singer active since the 70's. He is also the father of Arthur H, Kên Higelin and Izïa Higelin.

He was born 18 October 1940 in Brou-sur-Chantereine, Seine-et-Marne, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a306466]

Artist

Jacques Higelin Discography Tracks

Albums

48 813 Marie-José Casanova / Jacques Higelin Marie-José Casanova / Jacques Higelin - Marie-José Casanova Et Jacques Higelin Chantent Boris Vian(LP, Album) Disques Jacques Canetti 48 813 France 1965 Sell This Version
Higelin* & Areski Higelin* & Areski - Higelin Et Areski (Album) Saravah France 1969 Sell This Version
Higelin* Jacques "Crabouif" Higelin (Album) Saravah France 1971 Sell This Version
Brigitte Fontaine Et Jacques Higelin Brigitte Fontaine Et Jacques Higelin - 12 Chansons D'Avant Le Déluge (Album) Disques Jacques Canetti, Disques Jacques Canetti France 1971 Sell This Version
Higelin* Bbh 75 (Album) EMI France 1974 Sell This Version
Higelin* Irradié (Album) EMI France 1975 Sell This Version
Higelin* Alertez Les Bébés! (Album) Pathé France 1976 Sell This Version
Jacques Higelin / Brigitte Fontaine Jacques Higelin / Brigitte Fontaine - 15 Chansons D'avant Le Déluge (Album) Disques Jacques Canetti France 1976 Sell This Version
Higelin* No Man's Land (Album) Pathé, Pathé France 1978 Sell This Version
Jacques Higelin Champagne Pour Tout Le Monde, Caviar Pour Les Autres... (Album) Pathé, Pathé Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Jacques Higelin Champagne Pour Tout Le Monde (Album) Pathé Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Jacques Higelin Caviar Pour Les Autres... (Album) Pathé France 1979 Sell This Version
Higelin* Inedits 1970 (Album) Saravah France 1980 Sell This Version
Jacques Higelin La Bande Du Rex (Album) Underdog (5) France 1980 Sell This Version
Higelin* Higelin A Mogador (Album) Pathé France 1981 Sell This Version
Jacques Higelin Higelin 82 (Maxi, Album) Pathé France 1982 Sell This Version
Jacques Higelin Jacques Higelin (Album, Comp) Disques Jacques Canetti France 1983 Sell This Version
Jacques Higelin Casino De Paris (Album) Pathé Canada 1983 Sell This Version
2701011 Jacques Higelin - Katia Et Marielle Labèque - Zubin Mehta - Israel Philharmonic Orchestra Jacques Higelin - Katia Et Marielle Labèque - Zubin Mehta - Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Pierre Et Le Loup / Le Carnaval Des Animaux(LP, Album, Gat) La Voix De Son Maître, EMI 2701011 France 1984 Sell This Version
Higelin* (Album) Pathé, Pathé France 1985 Sell This Version
Higelin* Higelin À Bercy (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI France 1986 Sell This Version
Higelin* Tombé Du Ciel (Album) Pathé Europe 1988 Sell This Version
JC003 Boris Vian Interprèté Par Pierre Brasseur, Boris Vian, Marie-José Casanova, Sarah Boréo, Jacques Higelin Boris Vian Interprèté Par Pierre Brasseur, Boris Vian, Marie-José Casanova, Sarah Boréo, Jacques Higelin - Je Voudrais Pas Crever (Textes, Poemes, Chansons)(Cass) Le Livre Qui Parle, INA JC003 France 1989 Sell This Version
Higelin* Follow The Live EMI France France 1990 Sell This Version
Higelin* Illicite (Album) EMI France France 1991 Sell This Version