Calvin Russell

Real Name:
Calvert Russell Kosler
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and guitarist. He was born 1 November 1948 in Austin, Texas and died on 3 April 2011 in Garfield, Texas of cancer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Calvin Russell Discography Tracks

Albums

Calvin Russell - A Crack In Time album art Calvin Russell A Crack In Time (Album) New Rose Records France 1990 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Sounds From The Fourth World album art Calvin Russell Sounds From The Fourth World (Album) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Soldier album art Calvin Russell Soldier (Album) New Rose Records, New Rose Records France 1992 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Le Voyageur - Live ! album art Calvin Russell Le Voyageur - Live ! (Album) New Rose Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Dream Of The Dog album art Calvin Russell Dream Of The Dog (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Calvin Russell album art Calvin Russell Calvin Russell (Album) Last Call Records France 1996 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Sam album art Calvin Russell Sam (Album) SPV Recordings France 1999 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Crossroad album art Calvin Russell Crossroad (Album) Spv Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Rebel Radio album art Calvin Russell Rebel Radio (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 2001 Sell This Version
3092482 Calvin Russell - A Man In Full album art Calvin Russell A Man In Full(CD, Album, Dig + DVD-V, Cli) Last Call Records 3092482 France 2004 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - In Spite Of It All album art Calvin Russell In Spite Of It All (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 2005 Sell This Version
3119622 Calvin Russell - Live 1990 - At The Kremlin album art Calvin Russell Live 1990 - At The Kremlin(CD, Album) Last Call Records 3119622 France 2006 Sell This Version
70022640679 Calvin Russell - Unrepentant album art Calvin Russell Unrepentant(CD, Album) XIII BIS Records 70022640679 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Dawg Eat Dawg album art Calvin Russell Dawg Eat Dawg (Album) XIII BIS Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Contrabendo album art Calvin Russell Contrabendo (Album) XIII BIS Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
002 2 640990 Calvin Russell - The Last Call, In The Heat Of A Night ... album art Calvin Russell The Last Call, In The Heat Of A Night ...(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) XIII BIS Records 002 2 640990 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Calvin Russell - Crossroads - Part 2 album art Calvin Russell Crossroads - Part 2(CD, Album) Last Call Records none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NEW 137 Calvin Russell - A Crack In Time album art Calvin Russell A Crack In Time(7", Single) New Rose Records NEW 137 France 1990 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - Crossroads album art Calvin Russell Crossroads (Single) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
NEW 153 Calvin Russell - You're My Baby / Baby I Love album art Calvin Russell You're My Baby / Baby I Love(7", Single) New Rose Records NEW 153 France 1991 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell - This Is Your World album art Calvin Russell This Is Your World (Maxi) Spv Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
423422 Calvin Russell - Soldier album art Calvin Russell Soldier(CD, Single) New Rose Records 423422 France 1992 Sell This Version
NEWCD 169, 423307 Calvin Russell - This Is Your World album art Calvin Russell This Is Your World(CD, EP) New Rose Records, New Rose Records NEWCD 169, 423307 France 1992 Sell This Version
423488 Calvin Russell - Rats & Roaches album art Calvin Russell Rats & Roaches(CD, Single) New Rose Records 423488 France 1993 Sell This Version
423489 Calvin Russell - Play With Fire album art Calvin Russell Play With Fire(CD, Single, car) New Rose Records 423489 France 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (40) Edit