Calvin Russell

Calvin Russell

Real Name:
Calvert Russell Kosler
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and guitarist. He was born 1 November 1948 in Austin, Texas and died on 3 April 2011 in Garfield, Texas of cancer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Calvin Russell Discography

Albums

Calvin Russell A Crack In Time (Album) New Rose Records France 1990 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Sounds From The Fourth World (Album) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Soldier (Album) New Rose Records, New Rose Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Le Voyageur - Live ! (Album) New Rose Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Dream Of The Dog (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Calvin Russell (Album) Last Call Records France 1997 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Sam (Album) SPV Recordings France 1999 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Crossroad (Album) Spv Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Rebel Radio (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell In Spite Of It All (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 2005 Sell This Version
3119622 Calvin Russell Live 1990 - AT THE KREMLIN(CD, Album) Last Call Records 3119622 France 2006 Sell This Version
70022640679 Calvin Russell Unrepentant(CD, Album) XIII BIS Records 70022640679 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Dawg Eat Dawg (Album) XIII BIS Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Contrabendo (Album) XIII BIS Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
002 2 640990 Calvin Russell The Last Call, In The Heat Of A Night ...(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) XIII BIS Records 002 2 640990 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NEW 137 Calvin Russell A Crack In Time(7", Single) New Rose Records NEW 137 France 1990 Sell This Version
Calvin Russell Crossroads (Single) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
NEW 153 Calvin Russell You're My Baby / Baby I Love(7", Single) New Rose Records NEW 153 France 1991 Sell This Version
CDS 055-92953 Calvin Russell This Is Your World(CD, Maxi) Spv Records CDS 055-92953 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
423422 Calvin Russell Soldier(CD, Single) New Rose Records 423422 France 1992 Sell This Version
028032 Calvin Russell This Is Your World(CD, Maxi, Promo) New Rose Records 028032 France 1992 Sell This Version
423488 Calvin Russell Rats & Roaches(CD, Single, car) New Rose Records 423488 France 1993 Sell This Version
423489 Calvin Russell Play With Fire(CD, Single, car) New Rose Records 423489 France 1993 Sell This Version
028093 Calvin Russell Characters(CD, Single, Promo) New Rose Records 028093 France 1993 Sell This Version
new 169cd, 423307 Calvin Russell This Is Your World(CD, Single) New Rose Records, New Rose Records new 169cd, 423307 France 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit