Elliott Murphy

Real Name:
Elliott James Murphy, Jr.
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, novelist, producer and journalist born March 16, 1949 in Rockville Centre, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Elliott Murphy Discography Tracks

Albums

Elliott Murphy - Aquashow album art Elliott Murphy Aquashow (Album) Polydor Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Lost Generation album art Elliott Murphy Lost Generation (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Night Lights album art Elliott Murphy Night Lights (Album) RCA France 1976 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Just A Story From America album art Elliott Murphy Just A Story From America (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Affairs album art Elliott Murphy Affairs (Album) Courtisane Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Murph The Surf album art Elliott Murphy Murph The Surf (Album) CBS, CBS Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
SV2126-2 Elliott Murphy - The Elliott Murphy Collection album art Elliott Murphy The Elliott Murphy Collection(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Quality SV2126-2 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
SV 2126-2 Elliott Murphy - The Elliott Murphy Collection album art Elliott Murphy The Elliott Murphy Collection(LP) Quality Records Limited SV 2126-2 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Party Girls / Broken Poets album art Elliott Murphy Party Girls / Broken Poets (Album) WEA Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Milwaukee album art Elliott Murphy Milwaukee (Album) Alpha Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Après Le Déluge album art Elliott James Murphy* Après Le Déluge (Album) Fan Club France 1987 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Change Will Come album art Elliott James Murphy* Change Will Come (Album) New Rose Records Spain 1988 Sell This Version
IMPOSIBLE 007 Elliott Murphy - Official Live Bootleg album art Elliott Murphy Official Live Bootleg(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Num) Imposible records IMPOSIBLE 007 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Live - Hot Point album art Elliott Murphy Special Guest Chris Spedding Elliott Murphy Special Guest Chris Spedding - Live - Hot Point (Album) New Rose Records France 1989 Sell This Version
IMPOSIBLE-012 Elliott Murphy - Extended Affairs album art Elliott Murphy Extended Affairs(LP) Imposible records IMPOSIBLE-012 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - 12 album art Elliott James Murphy* 12 (Album) New Rose Records France 1990 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - If Poets Were King album art Elliott Murphy If Poets Were King (MiniAlbum) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
RT2811 Elliott Murphy - Unreal City album art Elliott Murphy Unreal City(CD, Album) Razor & Tie RT2811 US 1993 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Selling The Gold album art Elliott Murphy Selling The Gold (Album) Off World Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Beauregard album art Elliott Murphy Beauregard (Album) Blue Rose Records (2), Rough Trade Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Rainy Season album art Elliott Murphy Rainy Season (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - April A Live Album album art Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand - April A Live Album (Album) Dusty Roses Germany 1999 Sell This Version
MN 30729 Elliott Murphy - April A Live Album album art Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand - April A Live Album(CD, Album) Many Ed. Mus. MN 30729 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - La Terre Commune album art Elliott Murphy / Iain Matthews Elliott Murphy / Iain Matthews - La Terre Commune (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) France 2000 Sell This Version
3074512 Elliott Murphy - Soul Surfing + Rainy Season album art Elliott Murphy Featuring Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy Featuring Olivier Durand - Soul Surfing + Rainy Season(2xCD, Album) Last Call Records 3074512 France 2001 Sell This Version