Real Name:
Elliott James Murphy, Jr.
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, novelist, producer and journalist born March 16, 1949 in Rockville Centre, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Elliott Murphy - The Ruta 66 Album album art Various Sexy Sadie Various - The Ruta 66 Album (Album) Capote Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Live At The Kremlin Volume One album art Various Diamonds By The Yard and 2 more… Various - Live At The Kremlin Volume One (Album, Comp) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
none Elliott Murphy - The Leak - Fall 1994 album art Various The Price I Pay Various - The Leak - Fall 1994(CD, Smplr, + B) The Leak none US 1994 Sell This Version
BLU CD0100, RTD 343.0100.2 14 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Collection Vol. 5 album art Various Take Time To Know Her Various - Blue Rose Collection Vol. 5(CD, Enh) Blue Rose Records (2), Rough Trade BLU CD0100, RTD 343.0100.2 14 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
NV 45911 Elliott Murphy - Dignity - Les Chanteurs Défendent la Liberté de la Presse album art Various Dignity Various - Dignity - Les Chanteurs Défendent la Liberté de la Presse(CD, Album) Naïve NV 45911 France 2002 Sell This Version
BLU NG001 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 1 album art Various Girl With The Clouds In Her Eyes Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 1(CD, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG001 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Light Of Day - A Tribute To Bruce Springsteen album art Various Better Days Various - Light Of Day - A Tribute To Bruce Springsteen (Comp) Schoolhouse Records Spain 2003 Sell This Version
BLU NG003 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 3 album art Various It's A Long Way Home... Benjamin Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 3(CD, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG003 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
BLU NG004 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 4 album art Various Green River Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 4(CD, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG004 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
BLU NG002 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 2 album art Various Everything I Do (I Do It For You) Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 2(CD, Enh, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG002 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
BLU CD0357 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Collection Vol. 11 album art Various Big Sky Various - Blue Rose Collection Vol. 11(2xCD, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU CD0357 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
BLU NG007 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 7 album art Various St. Elmo's Motel Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 7(CD, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG007 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
BLU NG012 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 12 album art Various Brown Eyed Girl Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 12(CD, Enh, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG012 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BLU NG016 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 16 album art Various Who Am I Blues Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 16(CD, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG016 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
LOLLI 43 Elliott Murphy - Stories Of The Dogs (Songs For Dominique) album art Various Deep Drunk In Love Various - Stories Of The Dogs (Songs For Dominique)(2xCD, Album) Lollipop Records (4) LOLLI 43 France 2006 Sell This Version
BLU NG017 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 17 album art Various Sonny and 1 more… Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 17(CD, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG017 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BLU NG019 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 19 album art Various The Weight Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 19(CD, Enh, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG019 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BLU NG028 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 28 album art Various 40 Days And 40 Nights Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 28(CD, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG028 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BLU NG026 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 26 album art Various A Touch Of Kindness (MPEG Video) Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 26(CD, Enh, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG026 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BLU BX002 Elliott Murphy - The Blue Rose Christmas Party 2006 album art Various Diamonds By The Yard and 3 more… Various - The Blue Rose Christmas Party 2006(4xCD, Album + DVD-V + Box) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU BX002 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
002 Elliott Murphy - Suddenly Yours - A Tribute To Nikki Sudden album art Various When Angels Die Various - Suddenly Yours - A Tribute To Nikki Sudden(CD, Dig) Sunthunder Records 002 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
BLU NG024 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 24 album art Various A Touch Of Kindness Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 24(CD, Enh, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG024 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BLU NG0032 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 32 album art Various Close To The Bone Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 32(CD, Enh, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG0032 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BLU NG030 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 30 album art Various And General Robert E. Lee Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 30(CD, Enh, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG030 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BLU NG0036 Elliott Murphy - Blue Rose Nuggets 36 album art Various A Little Push Various - Blue Rose Nuggets 36(CD, Enh, Smplr) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU NG0036 Germany 2009 Sell This Version