Real Name:
Elliott James Murphy, Jr.
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, novelist, producer and journalist born March 16, 1949 in Rockville Centre, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Elliott Murphy - Last Of The Rock Stars album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Last Of The Rock Stars (Single) Polydor US 1973 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Aquashow album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Aquashow (Album) Polydor Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Lost Generation album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Lost Generation (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10322 Elliott Murphy - Hollywood album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Hollywood(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-10322 US 1975 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Night Lights album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Night Lights (Album) RCA Victor France 1976 Sell This Version
JH-10690 Elliott Murphy - Lookin' For A Hero album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Lookin' For A Hero(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-10690 US 1976 Sell This Version
06SP 157 Elliott Murphy - Drive All Night album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Drive All Night(7", Single) CBS/Sony 06SP 157 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
81881 Elliott Murphy - Just A Story From America album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Just A Story From America(LP, Album) CBS 81881 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 5214 Elliott Murphy - Anastasia album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Anastasia(7") CBS CBS 5214 Europe 1977 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Keskellä Aikaa album art Woude Mä En Enää Jaksa (as Elliot Murphy) Woude - Keskellä Aikaa (Album) Johanna Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Affairs Etc... album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Affairs Etc... (Album, MiniAlbum) Ariola, Ariola Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Here Comes The Night album art David Johansen David Johansen - Here Comes The Night (Album) Blue Sky US 1981 Sell This Version
AZ/1-955 Elliott Murphy - Baby I'Ve Been Thinkin'/Veronique The Actress album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Baby I'Ve Been Thinkin'/Veronique The Actress(7") Disc'Az, Courtisane Records AZ/1-955 France 1982 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Murph The Surf album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Murph The Surf (Album) Courtisane Records, Plexus Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
PSY 502 Elliott Murphy - Heydays Are Gone album art Jérôme Soligny Jérôme Soligny - Heydays Are Gone(12") Psycho Records (3) PSY 502 France 1982 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Milwaukee album art Elliott Murphy Out For The Killing and 9 more… Elliott Murphy - Milwaukee (Album) Alpha Records France 1986 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Texas / Out For The Killing album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Texas / Out For The Killing (EP, Single) Closer Records France 1986 Sell This Version
CDM 5000 Elliott Murphy - Out For The Killing album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Out For The Killing(7", Single) Les Editions Du Champ De Mars CDM 5000 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
NEW 91 Elliott Murphy - Niagara Falls album art Elliott Murphy Niagara Falls Elliott Murphy - Niagara Falls(7", Single) New Rose Records NEW 91 France 1987 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Après Le Déluge album art Elliott James Murphy* Elliott James Murphy* - Après Le Déluge (Album) Fan Club France 1987 Sell This Version
006 Elliott Murphy - Change Will Come album art Elliott James Murphy* Elliott James Murphy* - Change Will Come(LP, Album, Gat) Imposible Records 006 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
IMPOSIBLE 007 Elliott Murphy - Official Live Bootleg album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy - Official Live Bootleg(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Num) Imposible records IMPOSIBLE 007 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
LASER 1 Elliott Murphy - Laserock'n'Roll Party Volume One album art Various Various - Laserock'n'Roll Party Volume One(CD, Comp) New Rose Records LASER 1 France 1988 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Live - Hot Point album art Elliott Murphy Special Guest Chris Spedding Elliott Murphy Special Guest Chris Spedding - Live - Hot Point (Album) New Rose Records France 1989 Sell This Version
M12S8902 Elliott Murphy - Spleens album art Michel Bulteau Etranger A Ce Monde (as E. Murphy) and 1 more… Michel Bulteau - Spleens(12", Maxi) Mix-It M12S8902 France 1989 Sell This Version