Elliott Murphy

Real Name:
Elliott James Murphy, Jr.
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, novelist, producer and journalist born March 16, 1949 in Rockville Centre, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Elliott Murphy - Aquashow album art Elliott Murphy Aquashow (Album) Polydor Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Lost Generation album art Elliott Murphy Lost Generation (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Night Lights album art Elliott Murphy Night Lights (Album) RCA France 1976 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy Just A Story From America (Album) CBS New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Affairs album art Elliott Murphy Affairs (MiniAlbum, Album) Courtisane Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Murph The Surf album art Elliott Murphy Murph The Surf (Album) Courtisane Records, Plexus Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Party Girls / Broken Poets album art Elliott Murphy Party Girls / Broken Poets (Album) WEA Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Milwaukee album art Elliott Murphy Milwaukee (Album) Alpha Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Change Will Come album art Elliott Murphy Change Will Come (Album) Elephant Records (3) Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
IMPOSIBLE 007 Elliott Murphy - Official Live Bootleg album art Elliott Murphy Official Live Bootleg(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Num) Imposible records IMPOSIBLE 007 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Live - Hot Point album art Elliott Murphy Special Guest Chris Spedding Elliott Murphy Special Guest Chris Spedding - Live - Hot Point (Album) New Rose Records France 1989 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - If Poets Were King album art Elliott Murphy If Poets Were King (MiniAlbum) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
RT2811 Elliott Murphy - Unreal City album art Elliott Murphy Unreal City(CD, Album) Razor & Tie RT2811 US 1993 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Selling The Gold album art Elliott Murphy Selling The Gold (Album) Off World Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Beauregard album art Elliott Murphy Beauregard (Album) Blue Rose Records (2), Rough Trade Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Rainy Season album art Elliott Murphy Rainy Season (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - April A Live Album album art Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand - April A Live Album (Album) Dusty Roses Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - La Terre Commune album art Elliott Murphy / Iain Matthews Elliott Murphy / Iain Matthews - La Terre Commune (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) France 2000 Sell This Version
DR005 Elliott Murphy - Last Of The Rock Stars...And Me And You album art Elliott Murphy, The Rainy Season Band Elliott Murphy, The Rainy Season Band - Last Of The Rock Stars...And Me And You(2xCD) Dusty Roses Records DR005 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
BLUBS 002 Elliott Murphy - Solingen, Steinenhaus, "The Cornish Pub" 1.6.2001 album art Elliott Murphy, Iain Matthews, Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy, Iain Matthews, Olivier Durand - Solingen, Steinenhaus, "The Cornish Pub" 1.6.2001(2xCD, Album, Car) Official Blue Rose Bootleg Series BLUBS 002 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Soul Surfing album art Elliott Murphy Soul Surfing (Album) Dusty Roses Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Strings Of The Storm album art Elliott Murphy Strings Of The Storm (Album) Wagram Music Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Murphy Gets Muddy album art Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand - Murphy Gets Muddy (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Coming Home Again album art Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand - Coming Home Again (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Notes From The Underground album art Elliott Murphy Notes From The Underground (Album, Single) Last Call Records Belgium 2008 Sell This Version