Elliott Murphy

Real Name:
Elliott James Murphy, Jr.
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, novelist, producer and journalist born March 16, 1949 in Rockville Centre, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Elliott Murphy - Coming Home Again album art Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy With Olivier Durand - Coming Home Again (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Notes From The Underground album art Elliott Murphy Notes From The Underground (Album, Single) Last Call Records Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
BLU DP0497 Elliott Murphy - Alive In Paris album art Elliott Murphy With The Normandy All Stars Featuring Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy With The Normandy All Stars Featuring Olivier Durand - Alive In Paris(CD, Album + DVD-V) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU DP0497 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Elliott Murphy album art Elliott Murphy Elliott Murphy (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Just A Story From New York album art Elliott Murphy & The Normandy All Stars , feat. Olivier Durand Elliott Murphy & The Normandy All Stars , feat. Olivier Durand - Just A Story From New York (Album) Last Call Records 2011 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - It Takes A Worried Man album art Elliott Murphy It Takes A Worried Man (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) France 2012 Sell This Version
LC950CD Elliott Murphy - Intime album art Elliott Murphy Intime(CD, MiniAlbum) Last Call Records, Differ-Ant LC950CD France 2014 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Aquashow Deconstructed album art Elliott Murphy Aquashow Deconstructed (Album) Route 61 Music France 2015 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Prodigal Son album art Elliott Murphy Prodigal Son (Album) Murphyland France 2017 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Elliott Murphy Is Alive album art Elliott Murphy And Oliver Durand Elliott Murphy And Oliver Durand - Elliott Murphy Is Alive (Album) Murphyland US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Elliott Murphy - Last Of The Rock Stars album art Elliott Murphy Last Of The Rock Stars (Single) Polydor US 1973 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - How's The Family album art Elliott Murphy How's The Family (Single) Polydor US 1973 Sell This Version
JH-10322 Elliott Murphy - Hollywood album art Elliott Murphy Hollywood(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-10322 US 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10690 Elliott Murphy - Lookin' For A Hero album art Elliott Murphy Lookin' For A Hero(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-10690 US 1976 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Drive All Night album art Elliott Murphy Drive All Night (Single) Columbia Japan 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 5214 Elliott Murphy - Anastasia album art Elliott Murphy Anastasia(7") CBS CBS 5214 Europe 1977 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Baby I've Been Thinkin' album art Elliott Murphy Baby I've Been Thinkin' (Single) CBS France 1982 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Texas / Out For The Killing album art Elliott Murphy Texas / Out For The Killing (EP, Single) Closer Records France 1986 Sell This Version
CDM 5000 Elliott Murphy - Out For The Killing album art Elliott Murphy Out For The Killing(7", Single) Les Editions Du Champ De Mars CDM 5000 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Elliott Murphy - Niagara Falls album art Elliott Murphy Niagara Falls (Single) New Rose Records France 1987 Sell This Version
A-10.1115, VIC-315 Elliott Murphy - Who Laughs Last (Laughs Alone) / I Want You album art Elliott Murphy Who Laughs Last (Laughs Alone) / I Want You(7", Single) Runner Records (5), Stiff Records A-10.1115, VIC-315 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
NEW 113 Elliott Murphy - Change Will Come / The Eyes Of The Children Of Maria album art Elliott Murphy Change Will Come / The Eyes Of The Children Of Maria(7", Single) New Rose Records NEW 113 France 1988 Sell This Version
118972 Elliott Murphy - Stolen Car  album art Elliott Murphy Stolen Car (CD, Single, Promo) Musidisc 118972 France 1995 Sell This Version
ECDS 10-75 Elliott Murphy - Selling The Gold album art Elliott Murphy Selling The Gold(CD, Single) Eagle Records (7) ECDS 10-75 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
3042425 Elliott Murphy - Something Borrowed Something Blue Something New  album art Elliott Murphy Something Borrowed Something Blue Something New (CD, Single, Promo) Last Call Records 3042425 France 1998 Sell This Version