Mike Wilhelm

Real Name:
Michael Ray Wilhelm
Profile:
US blues, rock and country vocalist and guitarist. Born in Los Angeles on 18 March 1942. Died on 14 May 2019.
Best known as one of the founding members of San Francisco's first psychedelic rock group, The Charlatans (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

UA-ZZ-1 Wilhelm — Mike Wilhelm Mike Wilhelm Wilhelm (Album) United Artists Records, ZigZag UA-ZZ-1 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROSE 70 Mean Ol' Frisco — Mike Wilhelm Mike Wilhelm & The Frisco Jammers Mike Wilhelm & The Frisco Jammers - Mean Ol' Frisco (Album) New Rose Records ROSE 70 France 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
USMLP1025, USMLP 1025 Back On The Barbary Coast — Mike Wilhelm Chris Wilson (3) With Mike Wilhelm, Danny Mihm & James Ferrell Chris Wilson (3) With Mike Wilhelm, Danny Mihm & James Ferrell - Back On The Barbary Coast (MiniAlbum) Marilyn Records, Marilyn Records USMLP1025, USMLP 1025 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
rose337cd, 422457 Wood & Wire — Mike Wilhelm Mike Wilhelm Wood & Wire(CD, Album) New Rose Records, New Rose Records rose337cd, 422457 France 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PSFD-85 Live In Tokyo — Mike Wilhelm Mike Wilhelm Live In Tokyo(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-85 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3122582 Live At The Cactus — Mike Wilhelm Mike Wilhelm Live At The Cactus(CD, Album) Last Call Records 3122582 France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SB-0055 Rocks And Gravel — Mike Wilhelm Mike Wilhelm Rocks And Gravel(CD, Album) SteadyBoy Records SB-0055 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Keys To The Highway — Mike Wilhelm Mike Wilhelm Keys To The Highway(CD, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SFTRI 249 Sympathy For The Devil — Mike Wilhelm Chris Wilson (3) W/ Mike Wilhelm, Danny Mihm & James Ferrell Chris Wilson (3) W/ Mike Wilhelm, Danny Mihm & James Ferrell - Sympathy For The Devil(7") Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 249 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BUCKET-1 Thanks For The Memories — Mike Wilhelm Loose Gravel Featuring Mike Wilhelm Loose Gravel Featuring Mike Wilhelm - Thanks For The Memories(CD, Comp) Bucketfull Of Brains BUCKET-1 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FC 003 CD Mike Wilhelm — Mike Wilhelm Mike Wilhelm Mike Wilhelm(CD, Comp) Fan Club FC 003 CD France Unknown Sell This Version