Robert Gordon (2)

Robert Gordon (2)

Real Name:
Robert Ira Gordon.
Profile:
American rockabilly (revival) musician.
Born : March 29, 1947 in Bethesda, Maryland.

Worked, among others, with Link Wray.
Sites:
Variations:
[a306532]

Artist

Robert Gordon (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Robert Gordon (2) With Link Wray Robert Gordon (2) With Link Wray - Robert Gordon With Link Wray (Album) Private Stock Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) With Link Wray Robert Gordon (2) With Link Wray - Fresh Fish Special (Album) Private Stock US 1978 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) Rock Billy Boogie (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) Bad Boy (Album) RCA Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) Are You Gonna Be The One (Album) RCA Victor France 1981 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) Live At Lone Star (Album) New Rose Records, New Rose Records France 1989 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) Greetings From New York City (Album) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) All For The Love Of Rock 'N' Roll (Album) Viceroy Music Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) With Danny Gatton Robert Gordon (2) With Danny Gatton - Live - "The Humbler" (Album) NRG Records (3) US 1996 Sell This Version
70710-88018-2 Robert Gordon (2) King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents(CD, Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88018-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
LLR00792 Robert Gordon (2) Robert Gordon(CD, Album) Llist Records LLR00792 US 1997 Sell This Version
BCD 16251 AH Robert Gordon (2) The Lost Album, Plus...(CD) Bear Family Records BCD 16251 AH Germany 1998 Sell This Version
REN CD 2010 Danny Gatton & Robert Gordon (2) Danny Gatton & Robert Gordon (2) - Capitol Attack(CD, Album) Renegade Records (14) REN CD 2010 US 1999 Sell This Version
74235-24499-2-7 Robert Gordon (2) Live(CD, Album) EMI 74235-24499-2-7 US 2000 Sell This Version
72435-27201-2-5, KBL2 3533 Robert Gordon (2) Hits You Remember Live(CD, Album, Liv) Emi, Madacy Entertainment 72435-27201-2-5, KBL2 3533 US 2001 Sell This Version
SI 792202 Robert Gordon (2) Fire(CD, Album) Disky Communications Europe B.V. SI 792202 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) Satisfied Mind (Album) Jungle Records (7) Finland 2004 Sell This Version
001 Robert Gordon (2) & Chris Spedding Robert Gordon (2) & Chris Spedding - The Reunion Tour(CD, Album, Ltd) Climate Control 001 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
3113142 Chris Spedding & Robert Gordon (2) Chris Spedding & Robert Gordon (2) - Rockin' The Paradiso(CD, Album, Liv + DVD, NTSC, Liv) Last Call Records 3113142 France 2006 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) & Chris Spedding Featuring The Jordanaires Robert Gordon (2) & Chris Spedding Featuring The Jordanaires - It's Now Or Never (Album) Rykodisc US 2007 Sell This Version
FLOATM6043 Robert Gordon (2), Link Wray, Chris Spedding Robert Gordon (2), Link Wray, Chris Spedding - Live Fast, Love Hard!(2xCD, Liv) Floating World Records FLOATM6043 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2), Link Wray Robert Gordon (2), Link Wray - Cleveland ´78 (Album) Rock-A-Billy Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) I'm Coming Home (Album) Lanark Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JH-11452 Robert Gordon (2) Blue Christmas(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-11452 US 1976 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) Red Hot (Single) Private Stock UK 1977 Sell This Version