Pieter Kloos

Real Name:
Pieter G. Kloos
Profile:
Producer from the Netherlands born in 1966 in Geldrop.
His career started in 1990 when he played in bands like Harry's Quintet, Combo Venceremos, ASL and Kloos And Open. He worked as freelancer at the Tango Studio (Eindhoven, the Netherlands) and he founded the Valhalla Studio (Eindhoven, the Netherlands). In 1995 he founded his studio The Void in Eindhoven (the Netherlands).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

74321 211832 Pieter Kloos - Back To The Shore album art The Watchman Back To The Shore The Watchman - Back To The Shore(CD, Single) Van Record Company 74321 211832 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version

Vocals

Pieter Kloos - The Thousandfold Epicentre album art The Devil's Blood The Devil's Blood - The Thousandfold Epicentre (Album) Ván Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

D&L 006 Pieter Kloos - Flow album art Suimasen Life, A Silly Game (as Pidah!) and 1 more… Suimasen - Flow(CD, Album) Partners In Crime (2) D&L 006 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
revers01 Pieter Kloos - A Thousand Promises album art Moodswing (2) New Entrance (Voices Will Tell You The Way) Moodswing (2) - A Thousand Promises(CD, Album) Reverse Records revers01 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
BURBLP 024 Pieter Kloos - On Tip Of Wings We Walk album art Incense (2) Incense (2) - On Tip Of Wings We Walk(LP) Suburban Records BURBLP 024 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
VÁN062v Pieter Kloos - The Thousandfold Epicentre album art The Devil's Blood The Devil's Blood - The Thousandfold Epicentre(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Ván VÁN062v Germany 2011 Sell This Version
VAN019v Pieter Kloos - Come, Reap album art The Devil's Blood The Devil's Blood - Come, Reap(12", EP, RE) Ván VAN019v Germany 2011 Sell This Version
ZK 070, GAF001 Pieter Kloos - Group Art Fou album art GAF (4) GAF (4) - Group Art Fou(LP, Ltd, 180) 6de Kolonne, 6de Kolonne ZK 070, GAF001 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Pieter Kloos - Earth Air Spirit Water Fire album art Selim Lemouchi & His Enemies Selim Lemouchi & His Enemies - Earth Air Spirit Water Fire (Album) Ván Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

COS 047 Pieter Kloos - Nieuw Nederlands Peil 3 (Noorderslag) album art Various Cosmic Messenger (as P. Kloos) Various - Nieuw Nederlands Peil 3 (Noorderslag)(CD, Comp) Conamus, CONTROL (Conamus True Rock Label) COS 047 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
none Pieter Kloos - Visions Präsentiert Musik Für Die Neunziger Vol. V album art Various Big Bore (as Kloos) Various - Visions Präsentiert Musik Für Die Neunziger Vol. V(CD, Comp, Promo) Visions Magazine none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Pieter Kloos - Come, Reap album art The Devil's Blood The Devil's Blood - Come, Reap (EP) Ván Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Pieter Kloos - The Time Of No Time Evermore album art The Devil's Blood The Devil's Blood - The Time Of No Time Evermore (Album) Ván Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Production

Pieter Kloos - Ugly album art Life... But How To Live It?* Life... But How To Live It?* - Ugly (Album) RPN-Records, Progress Records (7), Boss Tuneage UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
K 146C Pieter Kloos - Love Thy Tiny Sums album art Lul.* Lul.* - Love Thy Tiny Sums(CD, Album) Konkurrel K 146C Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Pieter Kloos - Manmower album art Motorpsycho Motorpsycho - Manmower (EP) Stickman Records (3) Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Pieter Kloos - Blissard album art Motorpsycho Motorpsycho - Blissard (Album) Columbia Norway 1996 Sell This Version
HF 01 Pieter Kloos - Limited Brazen Sound album art Solbakken Solbakken - Limited Brazen Sound(CD, Album) Hooverflag HF 01 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
DMR 777 Pieter Kloos - Untitled album art 7 Zuma 7 7 Zuma 7 - Untitled(10", EP, Red) Drunken Maria Records DMR 777 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Pieter Kloos - Deep Inside... album art 7zuma7* 7zuma7* - Deep Inside... (Album) Suburban Records, Suburban Records Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Pieter Kloos - Lodge album art Beaver Beaver - Lodge Man's Ruin Records US 1999 Sell This Version
HF 03 Pieter Kloos - Pinanti album art Solbakken Solbakken - Pinanti(CD, Album) Hooverflag HF 03 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
lgr 51012 Pieter Kloos - Lunchbox Dialogues album art Celestial Season Celestial Season - Lunchbox Dialogues(CD, Album) La Guapa Records lgr 51012 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
HF 04 Pieter Kloos - Zure Botoa album art Solbakken Solbakken - Zure Botoa(CD, Album) Hooverflag HF 04 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Pieter Kloos - Premium Quality...Serve Loud! album art Peter Pan Speedrock Peter Pan Speedrock - Premium Quality...Serve Loud! (Album) Drunken Maria Records Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version