Jamey Haddad

Real Name:
Jamey George Haddad
Profile:
American percussionist working primarily in the fields of jazz and world music, and specializing in hand drums. He was born in Cleveland, Ohio, United States, 1952.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JAPO 60009 ST, JAPO 60 009 ST Jamey Haddad - Children At Play album art Children At Play (2), Tom van der Geld, Roger Jannotta, Larry Porter, Richard Appleman, Jamey Haddad Children At Play (2), Tom van der Geld, Roger Jannotta, Larry Porter, Richard Appleman, Jamey Haddad - Children At Play (Album) Japo Records, Japo Records JAPO 60009 ST, JAPO 60 009 ST Germany 1976 Sell This Version
NAMES-1 Jamey Haddad - Names album art Jamey Haddad Names(LP) Ananda Records (2) NAMES-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Jamey Haddad - Aguacero album art Tino Derado Featuring Billy Drewes, Ben Street, Satoshi Takeishi, Jamey Haddad Tino Derado Featuring Billy Drewes, Ben Street, Satoshi Takeishi, Jamey Haddad - Aguacero(CD) PERUNRecords none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
ACT 9432-2 Jamey Haddad - Walking On The Tiger's Tail album art Nguyên Lê Quartet With Paul McCandless, Art Lande, Jamey Haddad Nguyên Lê Quartet With Paul McCandless, Art Lande, Jamey Haddad - Walking On The Tiger's Tail(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9432-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Jamey Haddad - Aguacero Two album art Tino Derado, Billy Drewes, Ben Street, Satoshi Takeishi, Jamey Haddad Tino Derado, Billy Drewes, Ben Street, Satoshi Takeishi, Jamey Haddad - Aguacero Two(CD) PERUNRecords none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
7D-106 Jamey Haddad - Unfinished Square album art Nicolas Simion Feat. Tomasz Stanko* & Jamey Haddad Nicolas Simion Feat. Tomasz Stanko* & Jamey Haddad - Unfinished Square(CD, Album) 7 Dreams Records 7D-106 Romania 2009 Sell This Version
JD352 Jamey Haddad - Explorations In Space And Time  album art Jamey Haddad, Lenny White, Mark Sherman Jamey Haddad, Lenny White, Mark Sherman - Explorations In Space And Time (CD, Album, Bin) Chesky Records JD352 US 2013 Sell This Version
OC 17-04 Jamey Haddad - Under One Sun album art Billy Drewes, Jamey Haddad, Roberto Occhipinti, Ali Paris, Salar Nader, Luisito Quintero, Leo Blanco (2), Michael Ward-Bergeman Billy Drewes, Jamey Haddad, Roberto Occhipinti, Ali Paris, Salar Nader, Luisito Quintero, Leo Blanco (2), Michael Ward-Bergeman - Under One Sun(CD, Album) Oberlin Music OC 17-04 US 2017 Sell This Version