Gene Roddenberry

Gene Roddenberry

Real Name:
Eugene Wesley Roddenberry
Profile:
Gene Roddenberry (born August 19, 1921, El Paso, Texas, USA – died October 24, 1991, Santa Monica, California, USA) was an American television screenwriter and producer. He was the creator of the Star Trek series.
Sites:
Variations:

Gene Roddenberry Discography

Albums

Gene Roddenberry Inside Star Trek (Album) Columbia Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith / Gene Roddenberry Jerry Goldsmith / Gene Roddenberry - Star Trek: The Motion Picture / Inside Star Trek (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LLLLP 2001 Alexander Courage And Gene Roddenberry Alexander Courage And Gene Roddenberry - Star Trek 50th Anniversary Single (The Original Television Soundtrack)(12", Shape, Single, Mono, Ltd, Gol) La-La Land Records LLLLP 2001 US 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit