Ian McLagan

Ian McLagan

Real Name:
Ian Patrick McLagan
Profile:
British keyboardist, born 12 May 1945 in Isleworth, Middlesex, England, UK, died 3 December 2014 in Austin, Texas, USA, after a stroke, at the age of 69.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a306714]

Artist

Ian McLagan Discography Tracks

Albums

Ian McLagan Troublemaker (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Ian McLagan Bump In The Night (Album) Mercury, Mercury, Mercury Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Ian McLagan and The Bump Band Ian McLagan and The Bump Band - Best Of British (Album) Maniac Records (10) US 1999 Sell This Version
0196 HYP Ian [Mac] McLagan* And The Bump Band Ian [Mac] McLagan* And The Bump Band - Turn Faces(CD, Album) Hypertension 0196 HYP Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Ian McLagan Rise & Shine (Album) Gaff Music 2004 Sell This Version
MRCD 0004 Ian McLagan & The Bump Band Ian McLagan & The Bump Band - Bump Live(CD, Album) Maniac Records (10) MRCD 0004 US 2004 Sell This Version
GEL 4095 Ian McLagan And The Bump Band Ian McLagan And The Bump Band - Extra Live(CD, Album) Evangeline Records GEL 4095 UK 2005 Sell This Version
MRCD 0006 Ian McLagan & The Bump Band Ian McLagan & The Bump Band - Spiritual Boy - An Appreciation Of Ronnie Lane(CD, Album) Maniac Records (10) MRCD 0006 US 2006 Sell This Version
Ian McLagan & The Bump Band Ian McLagan & The Bump Band - Never Say Never (Album) 00:02:59, Maniac Records (10) US 2009 Sell This Version
MRCD 0008 Ian McLagan & The Bump Band Ian McLagan & The Bump Band - Live At The Lucky Lounge(CD, Album) Maniac Records (10) MRCD 0008 US 2013 Sell This Version
Ian McLagan & The Bump Band Ian McLagan & The Bump Band - United States (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6837 613 Ian McLagan La De La / Little Troublemaker(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 6837 613 France 1979 Sell This Version
MK-130 Ian McLagan Little Troublemaker(12", Single, Promo) Mercury MK-130 US 1979 Sell This Version
76046, 6167.900 Ian McLagan Little Troublemaker(7", Single) Mercury, Mercury 76046, 6167.900 US 1979 Sell This Version
MER 1 Ian McLagan La De La(7", Single) Mercury MER 1 UK 1979 Sell This Version
76058 Ian Mc Lagan* La De La(7", Mono, Promo) Mercury 76058 US 1979 Sell This Version
GWD90505 Ian McLagan Last Chance To Dance(12") Barking Dog GWD90505 US 1985 Sell This Version
EISS-008 Ian McLagan Loverman/An Innocent Man(7") Euclid Records EISS-008 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Ian McLagan Shalala(CD, Single, Promo) Yep Roc Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

GOTTCD036 Ian McLagan Troublemaker/Bump In The Night(CD, Comp) Gott Discs GOTTCD036 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit