Rickey Grundy

Rickey Grundy

Real Name:
Rickey R. Grundy
Profile:
American gospel singer/songwriter, musician, producer, arranger, engineer and owner at GrundyBoysMusic Productions.
Born in January 30, 1959
Died in July 27, 2015 after a season of health complications.

Performed Piano & Vocal duties as a member of The Young Blues Thrillers, at least as part of the 1985 American Folk Blues Festival tour in Europe, where The Young Blues Thrillers backed up many of the main blues artists on the 1985 American Folk Blues Festival tour.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: