John Clark (2)

Real Name:
John Trevor Clark
Profile:
American French horn player and composer, born September 21, 1944 in Brooklyn, New York (NY, USA). He's professor at Conservatory of Music, Purchase College, State University of New York, Purchase, NY.

Not to be confused with woodwind player Jon Clarke.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Clark (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

001 John Clark (2) - Song Of Light album art John Clark (2) Song Of Light(LP, Album) Hidden Meaning 001 US 1980 Sell This Version
John Clark (2) - Faces album art John Clark (2) Faces (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1981 Sell This Version
John Clark (2) - Wings album art Franco Ambrosetti, Mike Brecker*, John Clark (2), Kenny Kirkland, Buster Williams, Daniel Humair Franco Ambrosetti, Mike Brecker*, John Clark (2), Kenny Kirkland, Buster Williams, Daniel Humair - Wings (Album) Enja Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
CD 59 John Clark (2) - Il Suono  album art John Clark (2) Il Suono (CD, Album) CMP Records CD 59 US 1993 Sell This Version
POST 1016 John Clark (2) - I Will album art John Clark (2) I Will(CD, Album) Postcards POST 1016 US 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit