Herman van Veen

Real Name:
Hermannus Jantinus van Veen
Profile:
Author / writer / singer / multi-talent from The Netherlands.
Well known as the author of the Alfred J. Kwak series for children.
Born in Utrecht, March 14th 1945. He is the father of Babette Van Veen and Anne van Veen, was married to Marlous Fluitsma.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

656 009 Herman van Veen - Herman Van Veen album art Herman van Veen Herman Van Veen (Album) Polydor 656 009 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
656 014 Herman van Veen - Herman van Veen (II) album art Herman van Veen Herman van Veen (II) (Album) Polydor 656 014 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
3167 002 Herman van Veen - Voor Een Verre Prinses album art Herman van Veen Voor Een Verre Prinses (Album) Polydor 3167 002 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
2441 003 Herman van Veen - Morgen album art Herman van Veen Morgen (Album) Polydor 2441 003 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
3577 002 Herman van Veen - Carré/Amsterdam album art Herman van Veen Carré/Amsterdam (Album) Harlekijn, Polydor 3577 002 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
2378 003 Herman van Veen - Goed Voor Een Glimlach album art Herman van Veen Goed Voor Een Glimlach (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2378 003 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
3167 009 Herman van Veen - Bloesem album art Herman van Veen Bloesem (Album) Polydor 3167 009 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
2480 178 Herman van Veen - Ich Hab' Ein Zärtliches Gefühl album art Herman van Veen Ich Hab' Ein Zärtliches Gefühl (Album) Polydor 2480 178 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2378 005 Herman van Veen - Alles album art Herman van Veen Alles (Album) Polydor 2378 005 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
2441 501 Herman van Veen - Zo Leren Kijken - Carré Amsterdam album art Herman van Veen Zo Leren Kijken - Carré Amsterdam (Album) Harlekijn 2441 501 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
3223 502 Herman van Veen - En Nooit Weerom album art Herman van Veen En Nooit Weerom (Album) Harlekijn 3223 502 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
2374 116 Herman van Veen - Inzwischen Alles Gute.... album art Herman Van Veen Inzwischen Alles Gute.... (Album) Polydor 2374 116 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
3150 600 Herman van Veen - Wunder Was album art Herman Van Veen Wunder Was (Album) Polydor 3150 600 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
3167 516 Herman van Veen - Jukebox 2008 (Volkstoneelstuk Van Herman Van Veen) album art Herman van Veen Jukebox 2008 (Volkstoneelstuk Van Herman Van Veen) (Album) Harlekijn 3167 516 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
2646 503 Herman van Veen - Amsterdam Carré III album art Herman van Veen Amsterdam Carré III (Album) Harlekijn Holland 2646 503 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
3150 844 Herman van Veen - Die Seltsamen Abenteuer Des Herman Van Veen 2 album art Herman Van Veen Die Seltsamen Abenteuer Des Herman Van Veen 2 (Album) Polydor 3150 844 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2371828, 2371 828 Herman van Veen - Unter Uns album art Herman Van Veen Unter Uns (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2371828, 2371 828 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2371 833 Herman van Veen - Die Seltsamen Abenteuer Des Herman Van Veen 1 (Das Original Zur Gleichnamigen TV-Serie) album art Herman Van Veen Die Seltsamen Abenteuer Des Herman Van Veen 1 (Das Original Zur Gleichnamigen TV-Serie) (Album) Polydor 2371 833 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2945 504 Herman van Veen - Overblijven album art Herman van Veen Overblijven (Album) Harlekijn 2945 504 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
3150 727 Herman van Veen - An Eine Ferne Prinzessin album art Herman van Veen An Eine Ferne Prinzessin (Album) Polydor 3150 727 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
3201 336 Herman van Veen - Die Seltsamen Abenteuer Des Herman Van Veen album art Herman Van Veen Die Seltsamen Abenteuer Des Herman Van Veen (Album) Polydor 3201 336 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2925 539, 2925539 Herman van Veen - Op Handen album art Herman van Veen Op Handen (Album) Harlekijn, Harlekijn 2925 539, 2925539 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
3150 890 Herman van Veen - Die Lieder - Zugabe album art Herman van Veen Die Lieder - Zugabe (Album) Polydor 3150 890 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
3234 504 Herman van Veen - Alfred J. Kwak album art Herman van Veen En Het Residentie Orkest Herman van Veen En Het Residentie Orkest - Alfred J. Kwak (Album) Harlekijn 3234 504 Benelux 1978 Sell This Version
2925 547 Herman van Veen - Uit Elkaar album art Herman van Veen, Erik van der Wurff Herman van Veen, Erik van der Wurff - Uit Elkaar (Album) Harlekijn 2925 547 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version