André Lejeune

Real Name:
André Lajeunesse
Profile:
Canadian singer, born 15 April 1935 in Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Québec, Canada.
Variations:
[a3067877]

Artist

Albums

33-103 André Lejeune - André Lejeune album art André Lejeune André Lejeune Vedettes 33-103 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
701-30 André Lejeune - André Lejeune Chante... album art André Lejeune André Lejeune Chante...(LP, Mono) Variétés 701-30 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
TC-A-89 André Lejeune - Le Nouveau André Lejeune album art André Lejeune Le Nouveau André Lejeune (Album) Trans-Canada TC-A-89 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
TF-324 André Lejeune - Au Totem album art André Lejeune Au Totem(LP, Album) Franco Disque Inc. TF-324 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
ZO-6902 André Lejeune - Québékiss album art Marie Savard, Dyne Mousso*, Michel Chartrand (2), André Lejeune Marie Savard, Dyne Mousso*, Michel Chartrand (2), André Lejeune - Québékiss(LP, Album) Les Disques Zodiaque ZO-6902 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
TO-9205 André Lejeune - Chantons Et Dansons À La Canadienne  album art André Lejeune Chantons Et Dansons À La Canadienne (Album) Totem TO-9205 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
TO-9213 André Lejeune - Avec Tendresse, Avec Gaieté album art André Lejeune Avec Tendresse, Avec Gaieté (Album) Totem TO-9213 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
CO-1006 André Lejeune - Le Chemin Parcouru... En Chansons album art André Lejeune Le Chemin Parcouru... En Chansons(LP, Album) Colibri (4) CO-1006 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
RA 9403 André Lejeune - Il Est Parti Clopin Clopant - Hommage A Pierre Dudan album art André Lejeune Il Est Parti Clopin Clopant - Hommage A Pierre Dudan(LP, Album) Récital RA 9403 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SO-1970 André Lejeune - Québékiss (1970) album art Marie Savard, Dyne Mousso*, Michel Chartrand (2), André Lejeune, Claude Roy (2), Gilles Moreau (2) Marie Savard, Dyne Mousso*, Michel Chartrand (2), André Lejeune, Claude Roy (2), Gilles Moreau (2) - Québékiss (1970)(Cass, Album) Sonotexe SO-1970 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
DEL4 1390 André Lejeune - Soirée Du Temps Des Fêtes album art André Lejeune Soirée Du Temps Des Fêtes(Cass, Album) Dep (3) DEL4 1390 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
242.802 André Lejeune - D'hier À Aujourd'hui album art André Lejeune D'hier À Aujourd'hui(LP, Album) Polydor 242.802 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PCS-1184 André Lejeune - Douce Montagne album art André Lejeune Douce Montagne(LP, Album) RCA Victor PCS-1184 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PA 4501 André Lejeune - Rock Swing & Blues album art André Lejeune Rock Swing & Blues(LP, Album) Panda (6) PA 4501 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
TO-9223 André Lejeune - André Lejeune Chante...André Lejeune album art André Lejeune André Lejeune Chante...André Lejeune(LP, Album) Totem TO-9223 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1023 André Lejeune - Il A Suffi / Je Vous Aime album art André Lejeune Il A Suffi / Je Vous Aime(7") Vedettes 45-1023 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
45-1024 André Lejeune - Une Promesse / Près De Mon Église album art André Lejeune Une Promesse / Près De Mon Église (Single) Vedettes 45-1024 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
45-7014 André Lejeune - Qu'Est-Ce Que Le Rock N Roll ? album art André Lejeune Qu'Est-Ce Que Le Rock N Roll ? (Single) Variétés 45-7014 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
45-7021 André Lejeune Deux Solitudes(7", Single, Mono) Variétés 45-7021 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
45-7009 André Lejeune - J'Ai Cru / Ils Étaient Six Marins album art André Lejeune J'Ai Cru / Ils Étaient Six Marins(7", Mono) Variétés 45-7009 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
45-7027 André Lejeune - Le Vieux Rentier / Il Suffit De Peu De Choses album art André Lejeune Le Vieux Rentier / Il Suffit De Peu De Choses(7", Single) Variétés 45-7027 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
TC-3038 André Lejeune - Donnez-Nous / Du Soleil album art Andre Lejeune* Donnez-Nous / Du Soleil(7") Trans-Canada TC-3038 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
TC-3058 André Lejeune - Un Seul Baiser / Place Des Tourterelles album art Andre Lejeune* Un Seul Baiser / Place Des Tourterelles(7", Single) Trans-Canada TC-3058 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
57-5808 André Lejeune - Le Rhythm & Blues album art Andre Lejeune* Le Rhythm & Blues(7", Single) RCA Victor 57-5808 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CO-115 André Lejeune - Une Promesse album art André Lejeune Une Promesse(7") Colibri (4) CO-115 Canada 1980 Sell This Version