Manila Luzon

Real Name:
Karl Westerberg
Profile:
Manila Luzon (born Karl Westerberg; 10 August 1981) is an American drag queen and reality television personality, a native of Minnesota who now resides in New York City. He is best known as the runner-up of the third season of RuPaul's Drag Race. His drag name is a play on words of the capital city (Manila) and the largest island (Luzon) of the Philippines, where his mother was born. His father is an American of German/Swedish ancestry.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a3068486]

Artist

Albums

Manila Luzon - Eternal Queen album art Manila Luzon Eternal Queen (Album, MiniAlbum) Lomlplex 2014
none Manila Luzon - Rules! album art Manila Luzon Rules!(9xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Producer Entertainment Group none US 2019

Singles & EPs

Manila Luzon - Hot Couture album art Manila Luzon Hot Couture (Single, Maxi) KNS/Manila US 2011
Manila Luzon - The Chop album art Manila Luzon & Latrice Royale Manila Luzon & Latrice Royale - The Chop (Single, Maxi) Not On Label (Manila Luzon Self-released) 2012
Manila Luzon - Best Xxxcessory album art Manila Luzon Best Xxxcessory (Single, Maxi) Not On Label (Manila Luzon Self-released) 2012
Manila Luzon - Bring It! album art Manila Luzon Feat Jinkx Monsoon Manila Luzon Feat Jinkx Monsoon - Bring It! (Single, Maxi) JRED Music 2013
PBD091 Manila Luzon - Helen Keller  album art Manila Luzon & Cazwell Feat. Roxy & Richie Beretta Manila Luzon & Cazwell Feat. Roxy & Richie Beretta - Helen Keller (15xFile, AAC, Maxi, 256) Peace Bisquit PBD091 US 2014
Manila Luzon - Bitch I'm A Bottom album art Pablo Hernandez (3) Featuring Manila Luzon Pablo Hernandez (3) Featuring Manila Luzon - Bitch I'm A Bottom (Single) Pink Money Records US 2015
none Manila Luzon - Ice Cream  album art Manila Luzon Feat. Andre Xcellence!* Manila Luzon Feat. Andre Xcellence!* - Ice Cream (File, AAC, Single, 256) The American Commission none 2015
none Manila Luzon - Ovahness album art Manila Luzon Ovahness(File, AAC, Single, 256) Pink Money Records none US 2016
none Manila Luzon - That's A Man Maury  album art Manila Luzon Feat. Willam Manila Luzon Feat. Willam - That's A Man Maury (File, AAC, Single, 256) Pink Money Records none 2017

Compilations

888295438216 Manila Luzon - Manila Couture Collection album art Manila Luzon Manila Couture Collection(CD, Comp) Producer Entertainment Group 888295438216 USA & Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit