Trinidad James

Real Name:
Nicholas James Williams
Profile:
Nicholas James Williams (born September 23, 1987 in Port of Spain, Trinidad Tobago), better known by his stage name Trinidad James, is a Trinidadian-American rapper based in Atlanta, Georgia. In 2012, he signed a recording contract with Def Jam Recordings. Without a debut album being released, he was dropped from the label in 2014, although he continues to release music as an independent artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3069214]

Artist

Albums

Trinidad James - Don't Be S.A.F.E. - Sensitive As F*** Everyday album art Trinidad James Don't Be S.A.F.E. - Sensitive As F*** Everyday (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2012 Sell This Version
none Trinidad James - No One Is Safe album art Trinidad James No One Is Safe(10xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Gold Gang Records, Think It's A Game Records none US 2015

Singles & EPs

none Trinidad James - I Luv This Shit album art August Alsina Feat. Trinidad James August Alsina Feat. Trinidad James - I Luv This Shit(File, AAC, Single, 256) Island Def Jam Music Group none US 2013
none Trinidad James - Amy album art David Banner Feat. Trinidad James David Banner Feat. Trinidad James - Amy(File, AAC, Single, 256) A Banner Vision none US 2016
REF066 Trinidad James - Money In My Mattress (M-22 Remix) album art Salvatore Ganacci feat. Trinidad James Salvatore Ganacci feat. Trinidad James - Money In My Mattress (M-22 Remix)(2xFile, MP3, Single) Refune Records REF066 Sweden 2016

Miscellaneous

none Trinidad James - 10 Pc. Mild album art Trinidad Jame$* 10 Pc. Mild(10xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Def Jam Recordings, Gold Gang Records, Think It's A Game Entertainment none US 2013
none Maroon 5 / Trinidad James Maroon 5 / Trinidad James - Daylight / All Gold Everything(CDr, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
DOORN194 Trinidad James - Hit That album art Lazy Rich Ft. Trinidad James Lazy Rich Ft. Trinidad James - Hit That(File, MP3, 320) Doorn Records DOORN194 Netherlands 2015
SP1166 Trinidad James - No Worries album art Chuckie* & ChildsPlay (3) ft. Trinidad James Chuckie* & ChildsPlay (3) ft. Trinidad James - No Worries(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP1166 Netherlands 2016