Little Nell

Little Nell

Real Name:
Laura Elizabeth Campbell
Profile:
Disco, pop singer, actress

Born on 24.05.1953 in Sydney, Australia.
Her father Ross, who was a writer, gave her the nick name Little Nell.
In 1972, Nell joined the Australian swimming-team at the Olympic Games in Munich.
In 1973, she played Columbia in the London Rocky Horror Show.
From 1974 and on she started acting in several films, including The Rocky Horror Picture Show perhaps most famously.
She released some singles between 1975 -1978.
During the 80's she ran the very successful nightclub "Nell's" in New York.
Nowadays she writes for Tina Brown's Talk magazine.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations: