Richard O'Brien

Real Name:
Richard Timothy Smith
Profile:
English writer, actor, television presenter and theatre performer, born 25 March 1942 in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, UK but raised in NZ. Since 2011 he is also a citizen of New Zealand.

O'Brien is known for writing the musical The Rocky Horror Show, as well as co-writing the screenplay to the film adaptation.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard O'Brien Discography Tracks

Albums

678332 Richard O'Brien - The Rocky Horror Picture Show album art Richard O'Brien The Rocky Horror Picture Show(LP, Album) Ode Records (2) 678332 UK 1976 Sell This Version
none Richard O'Brien - Shock Treatment Promo Soundtrack  album art Richard O'Brien Shock Treatment Promo Soundtrack (LP, Promo) Not On Label none UK & US 1981 Sell This Version
Richard O'Brien - The Rocky Horror Show : The Whole Gory Story album art Richard O'Brien The Rocky Horror Show : The Whole Gory Story (Album) Chrysalis UK 1990 Sell This Version
HORROR 666 Richard O'Brien - The Rocky Horror Show album art Seinäjoen Kaupunginteatteri, Richard O'Brien Seinäjoen Kaupunginteatteri, Richard O'Brien - The Rocky Horror Show(CD, Album) Poko Rekords HORROR 666 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
MUS C N41 Richard O'Brien - The Rocky Horror Show album art Richard O'Brien The Rocky Horror Show(CD, Album, Hig) TER MUS C N41 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Richard O'Brien - Absolute O'brien album art Richard O'Brien Absolute O'brien (Album) Oglio Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
DYN 2505 Richard O'Brien - Highlights From The Rocky Horror Show album art West End Orchestra & Singers* Highlights From The Rocky Horror Show(CD, Album) Dynamic Entertainment Ltd, TRC Music DYN 2505 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SALVOSBX101 Richard O'Brien - The Rocky Horror Show album art Richard O'Brien The Rocky Horror Show(4xCD, Album, Box) Union Square Music Ltd. SALVOSBX101 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Richard O'Brien - Science Fiction/Double Feature / Time Warp album art Richard O'Brien, The Rocky Horror Picture Show Richard O'Brien, The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Science Fiction/Double Feature / Time Warp (Single) Ode Records (2) UK 1975 Sell This Version
RHS-1 Richard O'Brien - The Time Warp album art Richard O'Brien The Time Warp(7", Promo) Ode Records (2) RHS-1 1975 Sell This Version
TEA 001 Richard O'Brien - Touch Me / Over At The Frankenstein Place album art Janet* / The Richard O'Brien Crusade* Janet* / The Richard O'Brien Crusade* - Touch Me / Over At The Frankenstein Place(7") Rich Teaboy TEA 001 UK 1979 Sell This Version
K8246 Richard O'Brien - Sweet Transvestite/Science Fiction--Double Feature album art The Rocky Horror Picture Show-Original Cast*, Tim Curry, Richard O'Brien The Rocky Horror Picture Show-Original Cast*, Tim Curry, Richard O'Brien - Sweet Transvestite/Science Fiction--Double Feature(7", Single) Interfusion K8246 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
Richard O'Brien - Shock Treatment album art Richard O'Brien Shock Treatment (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1981 Sell This Version
none Richard O'Brien - Rocky Horror Show, Premiere På Chateau Neuf 10. Oktober album art Rocky Horror Show*, Richard O'Brien Rocky Horror Show*, Richard O'Brien - Rocky Horror Show, Premiere På Chateau Neuf 10. Oktober(CD, Maxi, Promo) Kaiser Artworks none Norway 1996 Sell This Version
OGL85005-2 Richard O'Brien - TW2K: Time Warp.Two Thousand album art Richard O'Brien TW2K: Time Warp.Two Thousand(CD, Single) Oglio Records OGL85005-2 1999 Sell This Version
REVVCDS001 Richard O'Brien - Time Warp 2007 album art Tim Curry, Richard O'Brien, Original Cast of the Rocky Horror Show Tim Curry, Richard O'Brien, Original Cast of the Rocky Horror Show - Time Warp 2007(CD, Single) Revvolution Records REVVCDS001 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Richard O'Brien - The Return Of Captain Invincible  album art R. Hartley* / R. O'Brien* R. Hartley* / R. O'Brien* - The Return Of Captain Invincible (7", Single) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version
ER Richard O'Brien - The Rocky Horror Picture Show  album art Richard O'Brien The Rocky Horror Picture Show (10", Pic) Erika Records (2) ER Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit