Charles Gray (2)

Real Name:
Donald Marshall Gray
Profile:
Charles Gray (born 29 August 1928, Bournemouth, Hampshire, England - died 7 March 2000, London, England) was an English actor. As well as playing the narrator in The Rocky Horror Picture Show, he played both good guy and villain in the James Bond movies. He was a neighbour and close friend of actress Ava Gardner. He died from cancer in 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

Charles Gray (2) - The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Original Soundtrack album art Various The Time Warp Various - The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Original Soundtrack (Album) Ode Records (2) Canada 1975 Sell This Version
AEI 1110 Charles Gray (2) - Expresso Bongo: A Musical Play album art Original Cast* He's Got Something For The Public Original Cast* - Expresso Bongo: A Musical Play(LP, Album) AEI Records AEI 1110 US 1979 Sell This Version
Charles Gray (2) - Shock Treatment Original Sound Track album art Shock Treatment Cast Anyhow, Anyhow Shock Treatment Cast - Shock Treatment Original Sound Track (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records Spain 1981 Sell This Version
RHBX 1 Charles Gray (2) - The Rocky Horror Box Set album art Various The Time Warp Various - The Rocky Horror Box Set(Box, Ltd + 4xLP) Pacific (11) RHBX 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Charles Gray (2) - The Rocky Horror Picture Show album art Various The Time Warp (Remix 1989 Extended Version) and 2 more… Various - The Rocky Horror Picture Show (Album) Castle Music, Castle Music UK 1993 Sell This Version
SPC 9512-2 Charles Gray (2) - CD/Telefonkarten Edition Vol. 1 - The Rocky Horror Picture Show album art Various The Time Warp (Remix 1989 Extended Version) and 2 more… Various - CD/Telefonkarten Edition Vol. 1 - The Rocky Horror Picture Show(CD, Album) Essential SPC 9512-2 UK 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ER Charles Gray (2) - The Rocky Horror Picture Show  album art Richard O'Brien Time Warp Richard O'Brien - The Rocky Horror Picture Show (10", Pic) Erika Records ER Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Charles Gray (2) - Larry Präsentiert: Party Rock 2 album art Various The Time Warp (From and 2 more… Various - Larry Präsentiert: Party Rock 2 (Comp) Columbia Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Charles Gray (2) - The Ultimate & Best Of The Rocky Horror Show album art Various The Time Warp (Remix 1989 Extended Version) and 1 more… Various - The Ultimate & Best Of The Rocky Horror Show (Comp) Essential Germany 1994 Sell This Version
525 100-2 Charles Gray (2) - Party Power Pack Vol. 3 album art Various The Time Warp Various - Party Power Pack Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 525 100-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
upcd10 Charles Gray (2) - Unknown Public 10: Naked album art Various Pia Mater Various - Unknown Public 10: Naked(CD, Album, Comp + Cass, Album, Comp) Unknown Public upcd10 UK 1998 Sell This Version
R2 75291 Charles Gray (2) - Just Can't Get Enough: New Wave Halloween album art Various The Time Warp Various - Just Can't Get Enough: New Wave Halloween(CD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 75291 US 1998 Sell This Version

Videos

2000574 Charles Gray (2) - The Rocky Horror Picture Show - 25 Years Of Absolute Pleasure album art Various Eddie's Teddy and 1 more… Various - The Rocky Horror Picture Show - 25 Years Of Absolute Pleasure(2xDVD, NTSC, Dol) 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment 2000574 US 2000 Sell This Version
Charles Gray (2) - The Rocky Horror Picture Show - 25 Years Of Absolute Pleasure album art Various Eddie's Teddy and 1 more… Various - The Rocky Horror Picture Show - 25 Years Of Absolute Pleasure 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RH1 Charles Gray (2) - The Rocky Horror Picture Show (Radio Promotion EP) album art Various The Time Warp 1989 Remix Various - The Rocky Horror Picture Show (Radio Promotion EP)(CD, Pro) Castle Communications RH1 UK 1993 Sell This Version