Jorge Ben

Real Name:
Jorge Duilio Lima Menezes
Profile:
Jorge Ben (now known as Jorge Ben Jor).
Brazilian musician, vocalist and songwriter, born 22 March 1942 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
In the early 1960s, Ben recorded as a samba artist, gaining international renown as a songwriter when Sérgio Mendes covered his song, "Mas Que Nada".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jorge Ben - Samba Esquema Novo album art Jorge Ben Samba Esquema Novo (Album) Philips Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Sacundin Ben Samba album art Jorge Ben Sacundin Ben Samba (Album) Philips Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Ben É Samba Bom album art Jorge Ben Ben É Samba Bom (Album) Philips Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Big Ben album art Jorge Ben Big Ben (Album) Philips Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - O Bidú: Silêncio No Brooklin album art Jorge Ben O Bidú: Silêncio No Brooklin (Album) AU - Artistas Unidos US 1967 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Jorge Ben  album art Jorge Ben Jorge Ben (Album) Philips Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Fôrça Bruta album art Jorge Ben Fôrça Bruta (Album) Philips Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Negro É Lindo album art Jorge Ben Negro É Lindo (Album) Philips Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Ben album art Jorge Ben Ben (Album) Philips Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Live On Stage album art Jorge Ben Live On Stage (Album) Philips Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - 10 Anos Depois album art Jorge Ben 10 Anos Depois (Album, Comp) Philips Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - A Tábua De Esmeralda album art Jorge Ben A Tábua De Esmeralda (Album) Philips Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Solta O Pavão album art Jorge Ben Solta O Pavão (Album) Philips Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Xangô Ogum album art Gilberto Gil & Jorge Ben Gilberto Gil & Jorge Ben - Xangô Ogum (Album) Philips Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - À L'Olympia album art Jorge Ben À L'Olympia (Album) Philips France 1975 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Dal Vivo Al Sistina album art Jorge Ben Dal Vivo Al Sistina (Album) CBS Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - África Brasil album art Jorge Ben África Brasil (Album) Philips Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Tropical album art Jorge Ben Tropical (Album) Island Records Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - A Banda Do Zé Pretinho album art Jorge Ben A Banda Do Zé Pretinho (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Salve Simpatia album art Jorge Ben Salve Simpatia (Album) Som Livre Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Alô Alô, Como Vai? album art Jorge Ben Alô Alô, Como Vai? (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Bem-Vinda Amizade album art Jorge Ben Bem-Vinda Amizade (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Dádiva album art Jorge Ben Dádiva (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Sonsual album art Jorge Ben Sonsual (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben - Ben Brasil album art Jorge Ben Ben Brasil (Album) Som Livre France 1986 Sell This Version