Ovidi Montllor

Real Name:
Ovidi Montllor i Mengual
Profile:
Spanish songwriter, born in Alcoy (Alicante) in 1942; he died in Barcelona in 1995. He started his artist career as actor in little theaters. In 1966 he moved to Barcelona and in 1968 began as solo singer, sometimes backed by Toti Soler. As an actor he played in a number of movies, as "Furtivos" (1975), "La verdad sobre el caso Savolta" (1980), "Amanece, que no es poco" (1988)...

Discography:

* La Fera ferotge / Cançó de les balances (EP 1968)
* Història d'un amic / La fàbrica Paulac (EP 1969)
* Sol d'estiu / Ell (senzill 1971)
* Un entre tants... (1972)
* Crònica d'un temps (1973)
* A Alcoi (1974)
* Salvat-Papasseit per Ovidi Montllor (1975)
* Ovidi Montllor a l'Olympia (1975) (Live in París)
* De manars i garrotades (1977)
* Bon vent... i barca nova! (1979)
* Ovidi Montllor diu 'Coral romput' (Double LP, 1979)
* 4.02.42 (1980)
* Ovidi Montllor... per sempre (Compilation, 1995)
* Antologia (Compilation, 13 cds, 2000)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

STER. 35 Ovidi Montllor - Un Entre Tants... album art Ovidi Montllor Un Entre Tants... (Album) Discophon STER. 35 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
stereo 40, STER. 40 Ovidi Montllor - Crònica D'un Temps album art Ovidi Montllor Crònica D'un Temps (Album) Discophon stereo 40, STER. 40 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
CM 294 LP Ovidi Montllor - A Alcoi album art Ovidi Montllor A Alcoi (Album) Edigsa CM 294 LP Spain 1974 Sell This Version
CM 405 Ovidi Montllor - Salvat-Papasseit Per Ovidi Montllor album art Ovidi Montllor Salvat-Papasseit Per Ovidi Montllor (Album) Edigsa CM 405 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
CM408 Ovidi Montllor - Ovidi Montllor A L'Olympia album art Ovidi Montllor Ovidi Montllor A L'Olympia (Album) Edigsa CM408 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
CM426 Ovidi Montllor - De Manars I Garrotades album art Ovidi Montllor De Manars I Garrotades (Album) Edigsa CM426 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
200.186-I Ovidi Montllor - Bon Vent I Barca Nova album art Ovidi Montllor Bon Vent I Barca Nova(LP, Album) Ariola 200.186-I Spain 1978 Sell This Version
300.175-XD Ovidi Montllor - Diu "Coral Romput" album art Ovidi Montllor Diu "Coral Romput"(2xLP, Album, Gat) Ariola 300.175-XD Spain 1979 Sell This Version
I-201697 Ovidi Montllor - 4.02.42 album art Ovidi Montllor 4.02.42(LP, Album) Ariola I-201697 Spain 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27.547, 27547 Ovidi Montllor - La Fera Ferotge album art Ovidi Montllor La Fera Ferotge(7", EP) Discophon, Discophon 27.547, 27547 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
27.554 Ovidi Montllor - Història D'un Amic / Gola Seca / La Fàbrica Paulac / Cançó D'amor album art Ovidi Montllor Història D'un Amic / Gola Seca / La Fàbrica Paulac / Cançó D'amor(7", EP) Discophon 27.554 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
S-5159 Ovidi Montllor - Sol D'Estiu album art Ovidi Montllor Sol D'Estiu(7", Single) Discophon S-5159 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
K-CM 426 Ovidi Montllor - De Manars I Garrotades  album art Ovidi Montllor De Manars I Garrotades (7", Single, Promo) Edigsa K-CM 426 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
0104 Ovidi Montllor - Bon Vent I Barca Nova album art Ovidi Montllor Bon Vent I Barca Nova(7", Single, Promo) Ariola 0104 Spain 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

STER. 75 Ovidi Montllor - Lluita I Compromís album art Raimon - Pi De La Serra* - Ovidi Montllor Raimon - Pi De La Serra* - Ovidi Montllor - Lluita I Compromís (Comp) Discophon STER. 75 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
00-233 Ovidi Montllor - Pere Tapias - Ovidi Montllor album art Pere Tapias* - Ovidi Montllor Pere Tapias* - Ovidi Montllor - Pere Tapias - Ovidi Montllor (Comp) DB Belter 00-233 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
90025 Ovidi Montllor - 25 Anys de la Nova Cançó Catalana 1968-1993 album art Mina (3), Raimon, Pi de la Serra*, Ovidi Montllor, Ramón Calduch Mina (3), Raimon, Pi de la Serra*, Ovidi Montllor, Ramón Calduch - 25 Anys de la Nova Cançó Catalana 1968-1993(CD, Comp) DCD 90025 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
000123456789 Ovidi Montllor ANTOLOGIA 13 CDS + LIBRO(13xBox, Comp, Ltd, S/Edition) PDI 000123456789 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
none Ovidi Montllor - Antologia album art Ovidi Montllor Antologia(13xCD, Comp, Boo) Dahiz Produccions none Spain 2000 Sell This Version
37096 Ovidi Montllor - 10 Anys album art Ovidi Montllor 10 Anys(2xCD, Comp) Divucsa 37096 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
911207 Ovidi Montllor - 20 Anys De Vacances // 20 Cançons album art Ovidi Montllor 20 Anys De Vacances // 20 Cançons(CD, Comp) Picap 911207 Spain 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

EDRDV 003 Ovidi Montllor - Crònica D'Un Artista album art Ovidi Montllor Crònica D'Un Artista(DVD-V, Comp, Promo, PAL) Enderrock EDRDV 003 Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DM 4883-02 Ovidi Montllor - Crònica D'un Temps album art Ovidi Montllor Crònica D'un Temps(CD) DiscMedi Blau DM 4883-02 Spain 2000 Sell This Version