Gene Barge

Real Name:
James Gene Barge
Profile:
US songwriter, producer, tenor and alto saxophonist. Barge is born August 9, 1926 in Norfolk, Virginia. Often collaborated with Frank Guida and Joseph Royster.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LP-2994 Dance With Daddy Gene Barge Dance With Daddy "G" (Album) Checker LP-2994 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

1110 Fine Twine — Gene Barge Gene Barge Fine Twine (Single) Checker 1110 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1006 Thinking Of You — Gene Barge Gene Barge Thinking Of You(7", Single) Legrand Records 1006 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1201 Blowin' In The Wind — Gene Barge Gene Barge Blowin' In The Wind Checker 1201 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SEECD 442 Dance With Daddy Gene Barge Dance With Daddy "G" Plus...(CD, Album, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 442 UK 1996 Sell This Version