Eddie Higgins

Real Name:
Edward Haydn Higgins
Profile:
American jazz pianist, composer and orchestrator. born 21 February 1932 in Cambridge, Mass., USA., died 31 August 2009. in Ft. Lauderdale, Fl., USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SR 3017 Eddie Higgins - Eddie Higgins album art Eddie Higgins Eddie Higgins (Album) Vee Jay Records SR 3017 US 1961 Sell This Version
8136 Eddie Higgins - The Piano Of Eddie Higgins album art Eddie Higgins With The Richard Evans Orchestra* Eddie Higgins With The Richard Evans Orchestra* - The Piano Of Eddie Higgins Atlantic 8136 US 1967 Sell This Version
SR 61279 Eddie Higgins - Cinemoog album art Electronic Concept Orchestra Featuring Eddie Higgins Electronic Concept Orchestra Featuring Eddie Higgins - Cinemoog(LP, Album) Mercury SR 61279 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
SP-0003 Eddie Higgins - My Time of Day album art Eddie Higgins My Time of Day(LP, Album) Spinnster Records SP-0003 US 1978 Sell This Version
TP-72343 Eddie Higgins - Sweet Lorraine album art Eddie Higgins Sweet Lorraine (Album) Toshiba Records TP-72343 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
SP 0002 Eddie Higgins - Once In A While album art Eddie Higgins, Pete Minger, John Swan (2) Eddie Higgins, Pete Minger, John Swan (2) - Once In A While(LP, Album) Spinnster Records SP 0002 US 1982 Sell This Version
SLP 8079 Eddie Higgins - By Request album art Eddie Higgins By Request (Album) Statiras Records SLP 8079 US 1986 Sell This Version
BEC3 Eddie Higgins - Double Rainbow album art Rebecca Parris, Eddie Higgins, Michael Monaghan Rebecca Parris, Eddie Higgins, Michael Monaghan - Double Rainbow (Album) Weston Blair Productions BEC3 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
SSC 1052D Eddie Higgins - Those Quiet Days album art Eddie Higgins Those Quiet Days (Album) Sunnyside SSC 1052D US 1991 Sell This Version
VHCD-3039 Eddie Higgins - I Can't Believe That You're In Love With Me album art Eddie Higgins I Can't Believe That You're In Love With Me(CD, Album, RE, RM) Venus Records, Inc. VHCD-3039 US 1991 Sell This Version
SSC 1064D Eddie Higgins - Zoot's Hymns album art Eddie Higgins Zoot's Hymns(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1064D France 1994 Sell This Version
SSC 10720 Eddie Higgins - Portrait In Black And White album art Eddie Higgins Portrait In Black And White (Album) Sunnyside SSC 10720 US 1996 Sell This Version
SSC 10920 Eddie Higgins - Speaking Of Jobim album art Eddie Higgins Speaking Of Jobim(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 10920 US 2000 Sell This Version
ARCD 19236 Eddie Higgins - Time On My Hands album art Eddie Higgins Time On My Hands(CD, Album) Arbors Records ARCD 19236 US 2000 Sell This Version
TKJV-19104 Eddie Higgins - Smoke Gets In Your Eyes Vol.2  album art Eddie Higgins Featuring Scott Hamilton Eddie Higgins Featuring Scott Hamilton - Smoke Gets In Your Eyes Vol.2 (LP, Album, Ltd) Venus Records (5) TKJV-19104 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TKJV-19119 Eddie Higgins - My Foolish Heart Vol.2 album art Eddie Higgins, Scott Hamilton Eddie Higgins, Scott Hamilton - My Foolish Heart Vol.2(LP, Album, Ltd, 180) Venus Records (5) TKJV-19119 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
TKGV-1001 Eddie Higgins - You Don't Know What Love Is album art Eddie Higgins You Don't Know What Love Is (Album) Venus Records (5) TKGV-1001 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
ONKEN-5002 Eddie Higgins - Melodious Time album art Naoki Suzuki & Eddie Higgins Naoki Suzuki & Eddie Higgins - Melodious Time(CD, Album, Ltd, RM, S/Edition) Onken Corporation ONKEN-5002 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
VHCD-1015 Eddie Higgins - Standards By Request 2nd Day album art Eddie Higgins Standards By Request 2nd Day (Album) Venus Records (5) VHCD-1015 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
VHCD-1014 Eddie Higgins - Standards By Request 1st Day album art Eddie Higgins Standards By Request 1st Day (Album) Venus Records (5) VHCD-1014 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VJ 404 Eddie Higgins - Ab's Blues / Zarac, The Evil One album art Eddie Higgins Ab's Blues / Zarac, The Evil One (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 404 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-5059 Eddie Higgins - Beautiful Dreamer / Soulero album art Eddie Higgins Beautiful Dreamer / Soulero Atlantic 45-5059 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-2356 Eddie Higgins - Alfie / You Don't Have To Say You Love Me album art Eddie Higgins Alfie / You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Single) Atlantic 45-2356 US 1966 Sell This Version
45-2374 Eddie Higgins - What Is A Woman / Miko-San album art Eddie Higgins What Is A Woman / Miko-San(7", Promo) Atlantic 45-2374 US 1967 Sell This Version
R-810 Eddie Higgins - Elvira Madigan album art Eddie Higgins Elvira Madigan(7", Promo) Ranwood R-810 US 1968 Sell This Version