Richard Beirach

Real Name:
Richard Alan Beirach
Profile:
Richard "Richie" Beirach (born May 23, 1947) is a jazz pianist and composer born in New York City. Since 2000, Richie Beirach lives in Leipzig and holds a professorship for Jazz piano at the Leipzig conservatory "Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Beirach Discography Tracks

Albums

Richard Beirach - Methuselah album art Richard Beirach Methuselah (Album) Trio Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Father Time album art Frank Tusa, Dave Liebman*, Badal Roy, Richard Beirach, Jeff Williams Frank Tusa, Dave Liebman*, Badal Roy, Richard Beirach, Jeff Williams - Father Time (Album) Enja Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Eon album art Richard Beirach Eon (Album) ECM Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Leaving album art Richard Beirach / Jeremy Steig Richard Beirach / Jeremy Steig - Leaving (Album) Trio Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Zal album art Richard Beirach, Terumasa Hino, Yoshiaki Masuo Richard Beirach, Terumasa Hino, Yoshiaki Masuo - Zal (Album) Trio Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Hubris album art Richard Beirach Hubris (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
PAX-6005 Richard Beirach - Kahuna album art Richard Beirach With Masahiko Togashi Richard Beirach With Masahiko Togashi - Kahuna(LP, Album) Trio Records PAX-6005 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Elm album art Richard Beirach Elm (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Tidal Wave album art Masahiko Togashi, Richard Beirach Masahiko Togashi, Richard Beirach - Tidal Wave (Album) Trio Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Elegy For Bill Evans album art Richie Beirach* Elegy For Bill Evans (Album) Trio Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
iPi 1001 Richard Beirach - Rendezvous album art Richard Beirach, George Mraz Richard Beirach, George Mraz - Rendezvous(LP) International Phonograph iPi 1001 US 1981 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Live In Tokyo “Solo Concert” album art Richie Beirach* Live In Tokyo “Solo Concert” (Album) Trio Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Breathing Of Statues album art Richard Beirach Breathing Of Statues (Album) CMP Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Quest album art Quest (13)Dave Liebman*, Richie Beirach*, George Mraz, Al Foster Quest (13)Dave Liebman*, Richie Beirach*, George Mraz, Al Foster - Quest (Album) Palo Alto Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Continuum album art Richard Beirach Continuum (Album) Eastwind Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Ayers Rock album art Richie Beirach*, Masahiko Togashi, Terumasa Hino Richie Beirach*, Masahiko Togashi, Terumasa Hino - Ayers Rock (Album) Polydor Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Ballads album art Richie Beirach* Ballads (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1986 Sell This Version
BRJ-4007 Richard Beirach - Omerta album art Richard Beirach, David Liebman Richard Beirach, David Liebman - Omerta(CD, Album, RE) Break Time BRJ-4007 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Antarctica album art Richie Beirach* Antarctica (Album) Pathfinder Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Tribute To John Coltrane - Live Under The Sky album art Wayne Shorter, Eddie Gomez, Jack De Johnette*, Dave Liebman*, Richie Beirach* Wayne Shorter, Eddie Gomez, Jack De Johnette*, Dave Liebman*, Richie Beirach* - Tribute To John Coltrane - Live Under The Sky (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Emerald City album art Richie Beirach* & John Abercrombie Richie Beirach* & John Abercrombie - Emerald City (Album) Pathfinder Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
K28P 6473 Richard Beirach - Tribute To John Coltrane - Live Under The Sky - 10th Special album art Wayne Shorter, Eddie Gomez, Jack De Johnette*, Dave Liebman*, Richie Beirach* Wayne Shorter, Eddie Gomez, Jack De Johnette*, Dave Liebman*, Richie Beirach* - Tribute To John Coltrane - Live Under The Sky - 10th Special(LP, Album) Paddle Wheel K28P 6473 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Midpoint - Quest III Live At The Montmartre Copenhagen Denmark album art David Liebman, Richard Beirach, Ron McClure, Billy HartQuest (13) David Liebman, Richard Beirach, Ron McClure, Billy HartQuest (13) - Midpoint - Quest III Live At The Montmartre Copenhagen Denmark (Album) Storyville Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Common Heart album art Richie Beirach* Common Heart (Album) Owl Records (4) France 1988 Sell This Version
Richard Beirach - Convergence album art Richie Beirach* and George Coleman Richie Beirach* and George Coleman - Convergence (Album) Triloka Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit