Kid Koala

Real Name:
Eric San
Profile:
Eric San (born 1974), who records under the name Kid Koala, is a Canadian DJ, turntablist, musician and an author of graphic novels. He is signed to the British record label Ninja Tune, is a member of alternative hip hop supergroup Deltron 3030, and The Slew with Dynomite D and former members of the Australian rock band Wolfmother, bassist and keyboardist Chris Ross (4) and drummer Myles Heskett. He has also made appearances with many other artists from Amon Tobin to the Preservation Hall Jazz Band and has made contributions to Lovage, Peeping Tom (3), Gorillaz and numerous other projects.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Kid Koala - Carpal Tunnel Syndrome album art Kid Koala Carpal Tunnel Syndrome (Album) Ninja Tune UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Kid Koala - Carpal Tunnel Syndrome Pre-release Work In Progress Sampler As Hosted By Eric San album art Kid Koala Carpal Tunnel Syndrome Pre-release Work In Progress Sampler As Hosted By Eric San(Cass, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Not On Label (Kid Koala Self-Released) none UK 2000 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - Bullfrog album art Bullfrog Featuring Kid Koala Bullfrog Featuring Kid Koala - Bullfrog (Album) Ropeadope Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - Nufonia Must Fall album art Kid Koala Nufonia Must Fall (Album) Ninja Tune Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - Some Of My Best Friends Are DJs album art Kid Koala Some Of My Best Friends Are DJs (Album) Ninja Tune Canada 2003 Sell This Version
rzt kid koala Kid Koala - Some of my best friens are djs / Nufonia must fall album art Kid Koala Some of my best friens are djs / Nufonia must fall(CD, Album) Ninja Tune rzt kid koala Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - Your Mom's Favorite DJ album art Kid Koala Your Mom's Favorite DJ (Album) Ninja Tune Canada 2006 Sell This Version
VICTO cd 107 Kid Koala - Phon-O-Victo album art Martin Tétreault / Kid Koala Martin Tétreault / Kid Koala - Phon-O-Victo(CD, Album) Les Disques Victo VICTO cd 107 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - Space Cadet (Original Still Picture Score) album art Kid Koala Space Cadet (Original Still Picture Score) (Album) Ninja Tune UK 2011 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - 12 Bit Blues album art Kid Koala 12 Bit Blues (Album) Ninja Tune, Ninja Tune US 2012 Sell This Version
MOND-006, MOND-006.5 Kid Koala - Looper (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Nathan Johnson (2), Kid Koala Nathan Johnson (2), Kid Koala - Looper (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(2xLP + 7" + Dlx, Ltd) Mondo (3), Mondo (3) MOND-006, MOND-006.5 US 2014 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - Music To Draw To: Satellite album art Kid Koala Featuring Emilíana Torrini* Kid Koala Featuring Emilíana Torrini* - Music To Draw To: Satellite (Album) Arts & Crafts Canada 2017 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - Floor Kids (Original Video Game Soundtrack) album art Kid Koala Floor Kids (Original Video Game Soundtrack) (Album) Arts & Crafts 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kid Koala - Scratchappyland album art Kid Koala Scratchappyland Ninja Tune UK 1997 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - Emperors Main Course In Cantonese album art Kid Koala Emperors Main Course In Cantonese Ninja Tune, Ninja Tune UK 2000 Sell This Version
VSP 2001 Kid Koala - Heavyweight Art Installation, Phase One: 1999 North American Tour, Live Painting Series album art Kid Koala / Amon Tobin Kid Koala / Amon Tobin - Heavyweight Art Installation, Phase One: 1999 North American Tour, Live Painting Series(7", Single) Ninja Tune VSP 2001 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
none Kid Koala - The Battlesong album art Deltron 3030 aka Deltron Zero (Del The Funkee Homosapien)*, Cantankerous Captain Aptos, The (Dan The Automator)*, Skiznod The Boy Wonder (Kid Koala)* Deltron 3030 aka Deltron Zero (Del The Funkee Homosapien)*, Cantankerous Captain Aptos, The (Dan The Automator)*, Skiznod The Boy Wonder (Kid Koala)* - The Battlesong(CDr, Single, Promo) 75 Ark none UK 2000 Sell This Version
Kid Koala - Basin Street Blues album art Kid Koala Basin Street Blues (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2003 Sell This Version
ZENCD101 Kid Koala - Live From The Short Attention Span Audio Theater Tour!! album art Kid Koala Live From The Short Attention Span Audio Theater Tour!!(CD + DVD, EP) Ninja Tune ZENCD101 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
none Kid Koala - Space Cadet Picture Disc 1 album art Kid Koala Space Cadet Picture Disc 1(7", Ltd, Pic) Not On Label (Kid Koala Self-released) none Canada 2013 Sell This Version
006.5 Kid Koala - Theme from Looper (Solo piano version) / Slinky Dance album art Nathan Johnson (2), Kid Koala Nathan Johnson (2), Kid Koala - Theme from Looper (Solo piano version) / Slinky Dance(7", Ltd) Mondo (3) 006.5 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Kid Koala - Nufonia Must Fall Live  album art Kid Koala Nufonia Must Fall Live (10", Ltd, Pic) Not On Label (Kid Koala Self-released) none Canada 2015 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

Kid Koala - Scratchcratchratchatch album art Kid Koala Scratchcratchratchatch Not On Label Canada 1996 Sell This Version
XXEN005 Kid Koala - Solid Steel: Music To Draw To... album art Kid Koala Solid Steel: Music To Draw To...(File, MP3, Mixed, VBR) Ninja Tune XX XXEN005 UK 2010
none Kid Koala - Radio 1: Short Attention Span Audio Theater album art Kid Koala Radio 1: Short Attention Span Audio Theater(File, FLAC, Mixed) Not On Label (Kid Koala Self-released) none 2012