Greg Hawkes

Real Name:
Gregory A. Hawkes
Profile:
Greg Hawkes (born October 22, 1952, Fulton, Maryland, USA) is an American multi-instrumentalist, songwriter and vocalist. He is the keyboardist and bassist for The Cars. He also plays guitar, percussion instruments, saxophone, clarinet and ukulele.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Greg Hawkes Discography Tracks

Albums

Greg Hawkes - Niagara Falls album art Greg Hawkes Niagara Falls (Album) Passport Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
STV 81353 Greg Hawkes - Anna (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Greg Hawkes Anna (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP) Varèse Sarabande STV 81353 US 1987 Sell This Version
SACD2082 Greg Hawkes - The Beatles Uke album art Greg Hawkes The Beatles Uke(SACD, Album, Promo, Sig) Solid Air Records SACD2082 US 2008 Sell This Version
PB 6022-2 Greg Hawkes - Niagara Falls album art Greg Hawkes Niagara Falls(CD, Album) Passport Records PB 6022-2 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Greg Hawkes - Jet Lag album art Greg Hawkes Jet Lag Passport Records US 1983 Sell This Version
BMC 1606 Greg Hawkes - Twenty Seven Shirts album art Greg Hawkes Twenty Seven Shirts(7", Single) BMC Records BMC 1606 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

EW-066 Greg Hawkes - Tekno/Industrial album art Perry Geyer, Greg Hawkes Perry Geyer, Greg Hawkes - Tekno/Industrial(CD-ROM, Smplr) East West Communications Inc. EW-066 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
DIDX019126 Greg Hawkes - Technophobia album art Perry Geyer, Greg Hawkes Perry Geyer, Greg Hawkes - Technophobia(CD) Time And Space DIDX019126 USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit