Greg Hawkes

Real Name:
Gregory A. Hawkes
Profile:
Greg Hawkes (born October 22, 1952, Fulton, Maryland, USA) is an American multi-instrumentalist, songwriter and vocalist. He played keyboards and bass for The Cars. He also plays guitar, percussion instruments, saxophone, clarinet and ukulele.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PC-5015 Niagara Falls — Greg Hawkes Greg Hawkes Niagara Falls (Album) Passport Records PC-5015 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STV 81353 Anna (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Greg Hawkes Greg Hawkes Anna (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP) Varèse Sarabande STV 81353 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SACD2082 The Beatles Uke — Greg Hawkes Greg Hawkes The Beatles Uke(CD, Album) Solid Air Records SACD2082 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PVC 4906 Jet Lag — Greg Hawkes Greg Hawkes Jet Lag Passport Records PVC 4906 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BMC 1606 Twenty Seven Shirts — Greg Hawkes Greg Hawkes Twenty Seven Shirts(7", Single) BMC Records BMC 1606 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

EW-066 Tekno/Industrial — Greg Hawkes Perry Geyer, Greg Hawkes Perry Geyer, Greg Hawkes - Tekno/Industrial(CD-ROM, Smplr) East★West EW-066 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIDX 019126, EW-053 Technophobia — Greg Hawkes Perry Geyer, Greg Hawkes Perry Geyer, Greg Hawkes - Technophobia(CD) Time And Space, Time And Space DIDX 019126, EW-053 USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version