Cy Twombly

Real Name:
Edwin Parker Twombly, Jr.
Profile:
American painter, sculptor and photographer, born 25 April 1928 in Lexington, Virginia, USA, died 5 July 2011 in Rome, Italy.
Sites:
[a3071799]

Artist

Cy Twombly Discography Tracks

Visual

Cy Twombly - Danses Populaires Roumaines / Suite / Improvisations Sur Des Chants Paysans / En Plein Air / Sonate album art Béla Bartók / Claude Helffer Béla Bartók / Claude Helffer - Danses Populaires Roumaines / Suite / Improvisations Sur Des Chants Paysans / En Plein Air / Sonate (Album) Harmonia Mundi France 1982 Sell This Version
LEO LAB CD 041 Cy Twombly - Lift & Poise 12 Improvised Movements album art Pandelis Karayorgis / Mat Maneri with guests Joe Maneri & John Lockwood Pandelis Karayorgis / Mat Maneri with guests Joe Maneri & John Lockwood - Lift & Poise 12 Improvised Movements(CD, Album) Leo Lab LEO LAB CD 041 UK 1998 Sell This Version
nuscope CD 1001 Cy Twombly - Passing Waves album art Fred Van Hove Fred Van Hove - Passing Waves(CD, Album) Nuscope Recordings nuscope CD 1001 US 1998 Sell This Version
#7 Cy Twombly - Alpha/Omega album art Ehnahre Ehnahre - Alpha/Omega(12", Ltd, Num) Fun With Asbestos #7 US 2010 Sell This Version
nuscope CD 1028 Cy Twombly - Spill Plus album art Magda Mayas, Damon Smith, Tony Buck Magda Mayas, Damon Smith, Tony Buck - Spill Plus(CD, Album) Nuscope Recordings nuscope CD 1028 US 2014 Sell This Version
IRECEPIREC872D3TR Cy Twombly - Message Of Peace album art Kevin Yost Kevin Yost - Message Of Peace(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) i! Records IRECEPIREC872D3TR US 2017