Ernest ElliotCompositions & Recordings

Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (alto, tenor, soprano and baritone) and clarinetist.
Nickname : "Sticky".
He played with : "Johnnie Dunn's Original Jazz Hound", "Hannah Sylvester", "Gulf Coast Seven", "Edith Wilson", "Thomas Morris and his Seven Hot Babies", "Mamie Smith", "Jimmy Johnson".

Born : February 1893 in Booneville, Missouri.
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading