Victoria Spivey

Real Name:
Victoria Regina Spivey.
Profile:
American blues singer.

Born : October 15, 1906 in Houston, Texas.
Died : October 03, 1976 in New York City, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP-1002 Victoria Spivey - Victoria And Her Blues album art Victoria Spivey Victoria And Her Blues (Album) Spivey Records LP-1002 US 1962 Sell This Version
BV 1054 Victoria Spivey - Woman Blues album art Victoria Spivey With Lonnie Johnson (2) Victoria Spivey With Lonnie Johnson (2) - Woman Blues (Album) Prestige Bluesville BV 1054 US 1962 Sell This Version
BV 1044 Victoria Spivey - Idle Hours album art Lonnie Johnson (2) With Victoria Spivey Lonnie Johnson (2) With Victoria Spivey - Idle Hours (Album) Prestige Bluesville BV 1044 US 1962 Sell This Version
BV 1052, BVLP 1052 Victoria Spivey - Songs We Taught Your Mother album art Alberta Hunter & Lucille Hegamin & Victoria Spivey Alberta Hunter & Lucille Hegamin & Victoria Spivey - Songs We Taught Your Mother (Album) Prestige Bluesville, Prestige Bluesville BV 1052, BVLP 1052 US 1962 Sell This Version
BV 1044 Lonnie Johnson (2) With Victoria Spivey Lonnie Johnson (2) With Victoria Spivey - Idle Hours(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Prestige Bluesville BV 1044 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP 1001 Victoria Spivey - A Basket Of Blues album art Buddy Tate, Victoria Spivey, Lucille Hegamin, Hannah Sylvester Buddy Tate, Victoria Spivey, Lucille Hegamin, Hannah Sylvester - A Basket Of Blues(LP, Album, Mono) Spivey Records LP 1001 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP-1004 Victoria Spivey - Three Kings And The Queen album art Roosevelt Sykes / Big Joe Williams / Lonnie Johnson (2) / Victoria Spivey Roosevelt Sykes / Big Joe Williams / Lonnie Johnson (2) / Victoria Spivey - Three Kings And The Queen (Album) Spivey Records LP-1004 US 1964 Sell This Version
GHB-17 Victoria Spivey - Victoria Spivey And The Easy Riders Jazz Band album art Victoria Spivey And The Easy Riders Jazz Band Victoria Spivey And The Easy Riders Jazz Band - Victoria Spivey And The Easy Riders Jazz Band (Album) G.H.B. GHB-17 US 1965 Sell This Version
LP1006 Victoria Spivey - The Queen And Her Knights album art Victoria Spivey With Lonnie Johnson (2), Little Brother Montgomery, Memphis Slim, Sonny Greer Victoria Spivey With Lonnie Johnson (2), Little Brother Montgomery, Memphis Slim, Sonny Greer - The Queen And Her Knights (Album) Spivey Records LP1006 US 1965 Sell This Version
XTRA 1022 Victoria Spivey - Victoria Spivey album art Victoria Spivey Victoria Spivey (Album) XTRA XTRA 1022 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LP 1011 Victoria Spivey - Victoria Spivey Presents The All Star Blues World Of Spivey Records In Stereo album art Victoria Spivey Presents Smokey Hogg* / Roosevelt Sykes / Willie Dixon Victoria Spivey Presents Smokey Hogg* / Roosevelt Sykes / Willie Dixon - Victoria Spivey Presents The All Star Blues World Of Spivey Records In Stereo(LP) Spivey Records LP 1011 US 1970 Sell This Version
LP -1017 Victoria Spivey - Spivey's Blues Showcase album art Victoria Spivey Spivey's Blues Showcase(LP) Spivey Records LP -1017 US 1975 Sell This Version
LP-1031 Victoria Spivey - Up In The Queens Pad! A Musical Parlor Social Deluxe!! album art Otis Spann, Sammy Lawhorn, Victoria Spivey Otis Spann, Sammy Lawhorn, Victoria Spivey - Up In The Queens Pad! A Musical Parlor Social Deluxe!!(LP) Spivey Records LP-1031 North America (inc Mexico) 1980 Sell This Version
LP 1023 Victoria Spivey -  Victoria Spivey And Her "Danny Boy", Danny Russo   album art Victoria Spivey And Her "Danny Boy", Danny Russo* Victoria Spivey And Her "Danny Boy", Danny Russo* - Victoria Spivey And Her "Danny Boy", Danny Russo (LP, Mono) Spivey Records LP 1023 US 1980 Sell This Version
NEX CD 284 Victoria Spivey - Grind It! album art Roosevelt Sykes / Victoria Spivey Roosevelt Sykes / Victoria Spivey - Grind It!(CD, RM) Sequel Records NEX CD 284 UK 1996 Sell This Version
LP-1030 Victoria Spivey - Victoria And Her Blues (Volume Two) album art Victoria Spivey Victoria And Her Blues (Volume Two)(LP, Album) Spivey Records LP-1030 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8338 Victoria Spivey - Black Snake Blues / No More Jelly Bean Blues album art Victoria Spivey Black Snake Blues / No More Jelly Bean Blues(Shellac, 10") Okeh 8338 US 1926 Sell This Version
8370 Victoria Spivey - Spider Web Blues / Hoodoo Man Blues album art Victoria Spivey Spider Web Blues / Hoodoo Man Blues(Shellac, 10") Okeh 8370 US 1926 Sell This Version
8517 Victoria Spivey - Garter Snake Blues / Christmas Mornin' Blues album art Victoria Spivey Garter Snake Blues / Christmas Mornin' Blues(Shellac, 10") Okeh 8517 US 1927 Sell This Version
8581 Victoria Spivey - Nightmare Blues / Murder In The First Degree album art Victoria Spivey Nightmare Blues / Murder In The First Degree(Shellac, 10") Okeh 8581 US 1927 Sell This Version
8494 Victoria Spivey - No. 12 Let Me Roam / T-B Blues album art Victoria Spivey No. 12 Let Me Roam / T-B Blues(Shellac, 10", RP) Okeh 8494 US 1927 Sell This Version
8464 Victoria Spivey - Steady Grind / Idle Hour Blues album art Victoria Spivey Steady Grind / Idle Hour Blues(Shellac, 10") Okeh 8464 US 1927 Sell This Version
8531 Victoria Spivey - Dope Head Blues / Blood Thirsty Blues album art Victoria Spivey Dope Head Blues / Blood Thirsty Blues(Shellac, 10") Okeh 8531 US 1928 Sell This Version
8565 Victoria Spivey - Your Worries Ain't Like Mine / A Good Man Is Hard To Find album art Victoria Spivey Your Worries Ain't Like Mine / A Good Man Is Hard To Find(Shellac, 10") Okeh 8565 US 1928 Sell This Version
8550 Victoria Spivey - Red Lantern Blues / Jelly Look What You Done Done album art Victoria Spivey Red Lantern Blues / Jelly Look What You Done Done(Shellac, 10") Okeh 8550 US 1928 Sell This Version