Pike Davis

Real Name:
Clifton Davis
Profile:
Trumpeter
In Groups:
Variations:

Pike Davis Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Pike Davis - The Complete Duke Ellington Vol.1 1925-1928 album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - The Complete Duke Ellington Vol.1 1925-1928 (Comp) CBS Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Pike Davis - Jazz In Britain - The 20's album art Various Various - Jazz In Britain - The 20's (Comp) Parlophone Australia 1974 Sell This Version
VLP 71 Pike Davis - The Essential Duke Ellington: November 1924 to March 14th 1927 album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - The Essential Duke Ellington: November 1924 to March 14th 1927(LP, Comp) VJM VLP 71 UK 1978 Sell This Version
FDC 5104 Pike Davis - Volume 1: The Birth Of A Band 1924-1926 album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - Volume 1: The Birth Of A Band 1924-1926(CD, Comp) EPM Musique, Hot'N Sweet, Musiques Archives Documents FDC 5104 France 1988 Sell This Version
CLASSICS 539 Pike Davis - 1924-1927 album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - 1924-1927(CD, Comp) Classics (11) CLASSICS 539 France 1990 Sell This Version
JPCD-1523-2 Pike Davis - Complete Recorded Works In Chronological Order Volume 2 (1922-1928) album art Johnny Dunn Smiling Joe (as Clifton and 11 more… Johnny Dunn - Complete Recorded Works In Chronological Order Volume 2 (1922-1928)(CD, Comp, RM) RST Records JPCD-1523-2 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
FA 052 Pike Davis - Violon Jazz 1927 - 1944 album art Various Kansas City Kitty Various - Violon Jazz 1927 - 1944(2xCD, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA 052 France 1996 Sell This Version
DGF33 Pike Davis - "Cornet Blues" album art Johnny Dunn Arabella's Wedding Day (as Clifton 'Pike' Davis) and 3 more… Johnny Dunn - "Cornet Blues"(CD, Comp, RM) Frog (7) DGF33 UK 2000 Sell This Version
574 1301.10 Pike Davis - L'Histoire Du Jazz Vocal - The Story Of Vocal Jazz: Part 1 (1911 - 1940) album art Various Camp Meeting Day Various - L'Histoire Du Jazz Vocal - The Story Of Vocal Jazz: Part 1 (1911 - 1940)(10xCD, Comp) Le Chant Du Monde 574 1301.10 France 2004 Sell This Version
DGF 79 Pike Davis - Stop And Listen! Rare Black Band Recordings 1923 - 1930 album art Various Stop & Listen #6 and 1 more… Various - Stop And Listen! Rare Black Band Recordings 1923 - 1930(CD, Comp, RM) Frog (7) DGF 79 UK 2012 Sell This Version