Ed Anderson

Real Name:
Andy Edward Anderson
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and cornetist, born July 1, 1910 in Jacksonville, Florida.

Not to be confused with the mixing engineer Ed Anderson (2) or the composer Edmund Anderson.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

1156-102 Various Aunt Hagar's Blues Various - Battle Of The Blues - Rare Recordings From The 30's & 40's(CD, Comp) Arena Records 1156-102 Germany Unknown Sell This Version