Ted Heath

Ted Heath

Real Name:
George Edward Heath.
Profile:
British jazz trombonist and big bandleader.
He was one of the greatest British jazz bandleader.

Born : March 30, 1902 in Wandsworth, South London, England.
Died : November 18, 1969 in Virginia Water, Surrey, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ted Heath Discography

Albums

LL 1566, LL.1566 Ted Heath Ted Heath At Carnegie Hall (Album) London Records, London Records LL 1566, LL.1566 US 1956 Sell This Version
LL 1279 Ted Heath Kern For Moderns(LP) London Records LL 1279 UK 1956 Sell This Version
LL 1564, LL. 1564, LL.1564 Ted Heath Ted Heath's First American Tour London Records, London Records, London Records LL 1564, LL. 1564, LL.1564 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
LL 1776 Ted Heath Ted Heath Plays Al Jolson Classics(LP) London Records LL 1776 US 1957 Sell This Version
LK 4224 Ted Heath Recalls The Fabulous Dorseys(LP) Decca LK 4224 UK 1957 Sell This Version
SKL 4003 Ted Heath Ted Heath y Su Música - Éxitos Que Olvidé (Album) Decca SKL 4003 UK 1958 Sell This Version
LL 3106 Ted Heath The Great Film Hits...Ted Heath and his music(LP) London Records LL 3106 US 1959 Sell This Version
LK 4374 Ted Heath The Instruments Of The Dance Orchestra(LP) Decca LK 4374 UK 1960 Sell This Version
PFS 4033 Ted Heath With Edmundo Ros Ted Heath With Edmundo Ros - Swing Vs. Latin (Album) London Records PFS 4033 France 1963 Sell This Version
PFS 4146 Ted Heath Swing Is King Vol. 2 Decca PFS 4146 UK 1968 Sell This Version
FS-251 Ted Heath Big Band(LP, Comp) Everest, Archive Of Folk & Jazz Music FS-251 US 1970 Sell This Version
210.049 Ted Heath Swing Session(LP) Decca 210.049 France 1971 Sell This Version
DS 3210/1-2 Ted Heath & Edmundo Ros Ted Heath & Edmundo Ros - Swing Meets Latin(2xLP, Album, Gat) Decca DS 3210/1-2 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
GP 4004 Ted Heath London Stereo Laboratory Vol.4 Bigband(LP, Album) London Records GP 4004 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
ECS 2164 Ted Heath Ted Heath's 89th London Palladium Sunday Concert(LP, Album, RE) Decca Eclipse ECS 2164 UK 1974 Sell This Version
ECS 2004 Ted Heath Recuerda A Los Fabulosos Dorsey(LP, RE) Decca Eclipse ECS 2004 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
SIV 106 Ted Heath Ted, From Moira With Love(2xLP, Album) Horatio Nelson Records SIV 106 UK 1978 Sell This Version
35LO3122-4 Ted Heath & Edmundo Ros Ted Heath & Edmundo Ros - Heath VS Ros(CD, Album, RE) London Records 35LO3122-4 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
EJLP 20 Ted Heath Vol .2(LP) Echo Jazz EJLP 20 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CDSIV 6150 Ted Heath The Very Best Of Ted Heath Volume One(CD, Album) Horatio Nelson Records CDSIV 6150 UK 1995 Sell This Version
LL 3127 Ted Heath My Very Good Friends The Bandleaders(LP, Mono) London Records LL 3127 US Unknown Sell This Version
SLK 16836-P Ted Heath Und Edmundo Ros Mit Ihren Orchestern Ted Heath Und Edmundo Ros Mit Ihren Orchestern - Swing Meets Latin Vol. 2(LP) Decca SLK 16836-P Germany Unknown Sell This Version
R-561 Mantovani / Ted Heath / Mel Torme* Mantovani / Ted Heath / Mel Torme* - Mantovani / Ted Heath / Mel Tormé(LP) World Broadcasting System Inc. R-561 US Unknown Sell This Version
B 20082 Ted Heath Plays The Music Of Fats Waller(LP, Mono) London Records B 20082 US Unknown Sell This Version
PD 12 004 Ted Heath Listen To My Music(LP) Decca PD 12 004 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit