Ted Heath

Real Name:
George Edward Heath.
Profile:
British jazz trombonist and big bandleader.
He was one of the greatest British jazz bandleader.

Born : March 30, 1902 in Wandsworth, South London, England.
Died : November 18, 1969 in Virginia Water, Surrey, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ted Heath - Kern For Moderns album art Ted Heath Kern For Moderns London Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Ted Heath - Ted Heath At Carnegie Hall album art Ted Heath Ted Heath At Carnegie Hall (Album) London Records, London Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Ted Heath - Ted Heath's First American Tour album art Ted Heath Ted Heath's First American Tour London Records, London Records, London Records Canada 1956 Sell This Version
LL 1776 Ted Heath - Ted Heath Plays Al Jolson Classics album art Ted Heath Ted Heath Plays Al Jolson Classics(LP) London Records LL 1776 US 1957 Sell This Version
LK 4224 Ted Heath - Recalls The Fabulous Dorseys album art Ted Heath Recalls The Fabulous Dorseys(LP) Decca LK 4224 UK 1957 Sell This Version
LK 4275 Ted Heath - Hits I Missed album art Ted Heath Hits I Missed(LP, Album, Mono) Decca LK 4275 UK 1958 Sell This Version
LL 3106 Ted Heath - The Great Film Hits...Ted Heath and his music album art Ted Heath The Great Film Hits...Ted Heath and his music(LP) London Records LL 3106 US 1959 Sell This Version
B 20082 Ted Heath - Plays The Music Of Fats Waller album art Ted Heath Plays The Music Of Fats Waller(LP, Album, Mono) Richmond B 20082 US 1960 Sell This Version
LK 4374 Ted Heath The Instruments Of The Dance Orchestra(LP) Decca LK 4374 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Ted Heath - Swing Meets Latin album art Ted Heath With Edmundo Ros Ted Heath With Edmundo Ros - Swing Meets Latin (Album) Decca France 1963 Sell This Version
CAS 8446 Ted Heath The Wonderful Sound Of Ted Heath(Cass, Club) Ex Libris CAS 8446 Switzerland 1967 Sell This Version
Ted Heath - 21st Anniversary Album album art Ted Heath With Tribute From Count Basie, Tony Bennett, Marlene Dietrich, Woody Herman, Stan Kenton, Johnny Mathis And Others Ted Heath With Tribute From Count Basie, Tony Bennett, Marlene Dietrich, Woody Herman, Stan Kenton, Johnny Mathis And Others - 21st Anniversary Album (Album) Decca, Decca Europe 1967 Sell This Version
Ted Heath - Swing Is King Vol. 2 album art Ted Heath Swing Is King Vol. 2 (Album) Decca UK 1968 Sell This Version
FS-251 Ted Heath - Big Band album art Ted Heath Big Band(LP, Comp) Everest Records Archive Of Folk & Jazz Music FS-251 US 1970 Sell This Version
210.049 Ted Heath - Swing Session album art Ted Heath Swing Session(LP) Decca 210.049 France 1971 Sell This Version
DS 3210/1-2 Ted Heath - Swing Meets Latin album art Ted Heath & Edmundo Ros Ted Heath & Edmundo Ros - Swing Meets Latin(2xLP, Album, Gat) Decca DS 3210/1-2 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
GP-4004 Ted Heath - London Stereo Laboratory Vol.4 Bigband album art Ted Heath London Stereo Laboratory Vol.4 Bigband(LP, Album) London Records GP-4004 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
ECS 2004 Ted Heath Recuerda A Los Fabulosos Dorsey(LP, RE) Decca Eclipse ECS 2004 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
35LO3122-4 Ted Heath - Heath VS Ros album art Ted Heath & Edmundo Ros Ted Heath & Edmundo Ros - Heath VS Ros(CD, Album, RE) London Records 35LO3122-4 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
TIMC 83029 Ted Heath - A Salute To Glenn Miller album art Ted Heath A Salute To Glenn Miller(Cass) London Records TIMC 83029 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
EJLP 20 Ted Heath - Vol .2 album art Ted Heath Vol .2(LP) Echo Jazz EJLP 20 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Ted Heath - The Very Best Of Ted Heath Volume One album art Ted Heath The Very Best Of Ted Heath Volume One (Album) Horatio Nelson Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
PBXCD 460 Ted Heath - The Essential Ted Heath Collection album art Ted Heath The Essential Ted Heath Collection(4xCD) Castle Pulse PBXCD 460 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CDLK 4153 Ted Heath - Ted Heath And His Music At The London Palladium 100th London Palladium Concert album art Ted Heath Ted Heath And His Music At The London Palladium 100th London Palladium Concert(CD, Album) Vocalion CDLK 4153 UK 2002 Sell This Version
LL 3127 Ted Heath - My Very Good Friends The Bandleaders album art Ted Heath My Very Good Friends The Bandleaders(LP, Mono) London Records LL 3127 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit