Cecil Scott

Real Name:
Cecil Xavier Scott
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (tenor, baritone) and clarinetist, born November 22, 1905 in Springfield, Ohio, died January 5, 1964 in New York City, New York.
Younger brother of Lloyd Scott (2).
In Groups:
Variations: