Profile:
Portorican jazz saxophonist and clarinetist.
Nickname : "Moncho".

Born : August 31, 1904 in Ponce, Puerto Rico.
Died : August 12, 1972 in Santurce, Puerto Rico.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ramon Usera Discography Tracks

3363-2-RL Daniel Santos , Con El Cuarteto Original De Pedro Flores* , Arreglos Y Direccion Musical Moncho Usera* Daniel Santos , Con El Cuarteto Original De Pedro Flores* , Arreglos Y Direccion Musical Moncho Usera* - El Legendario Daniel Santos(CD, Comp, RM) BMG International U.S. Latin 3363-2-RL US 1992 Sell This Version
HQ CD 146 Ramón "Moncho" Usera* Ramón "Moncho" Usera 1941-1942(CD, Comp, RM) Harlequin HQ CD 146 Europe 1999 Sell This Version